Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

2014 Latest Microsoft 70-416 Exam Dumps Free Download(71-80)!

QUESTION 71
Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). All users access applications by using their virtual desktop. All virtual desktops run Windows 8. You have a test environment that contains four computers. The computers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001
You plan to sequence 15 applications that will be deployed to the virtual desktops. You need to identify which computers must be used to run the App-V Sequencer. Which computer should you identify? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Server1
B.    Client1
C.    Server2
D.    Client2

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[4]
Servers Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) management server You plan to deploy three App-V applications named App1, App2, and App3 by using RemoteApp publishing. Users will access App1, App2, and App3 from the RD Web Access site. You need to ensure that the users can run App1, App2, and App3 by clicking links to the applications from the RD Web Access site. On which server should you install the App-V client?

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4
E.    Server5

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and publish multiple RemoteApp programs. You need to ensure that users can subscribe to the RemoteApp and Desktop Connections feed by using their email address. Which resource record type should you add to the DNS zone? To answer, select the appropriate resource record type in the answer area.
 clip_image001[6]
Answer:
 clip_image001[8]

QUESTION 74
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Your company plans to deploy a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure that will contain six Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers and three applications. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[10]
You need to identify how many session collections will be required to publish the applications on the RD Session Host servers. How many session collections should you identify?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy Remote Desktop Services (RDS) to four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[12]
You create a session collection named Collection1 that contains Server1 and Server2. Collection1 will use user profile disks stored in a share named Share1. Two users named User1 and User2 are members of a group named Group2. User1 and User2 will use RDS. You need to identify which security principal must have full permissions to Share1. Which security principal should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
 clip_image001[14]
Answer:
 clip_image001[16]

QUESTION 76
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployed. A technician publishes 10 line-of-business applications and 10 productivity applications as RemoteApp programs. You need to ensure that the RemoteApp programs are organized in two separate categories on the Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) site. What should you modify?

A.    The Web.config file of the RD Web Access site
B.    The Directory Browsing settings of the RD Web Access site
C.    The list of RemoteApp program folders in the properties of the RemoteApp programs
D.    The User Assignment settings of the RemoteApp programs

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices. Each branch office connects to the main office by using a low-bandwidth WAN link. All servers run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8. You plan to deploy 20 new line-of-business applications to all of the client computers. You purchase 5,000 client licenses for the line-of-business applications. You need to recommend an application distribution solution. The solution must be able to meet the following requirements:
– Download application installation files from a server in the local site.
– Generate reports that contain information about the installed applications.
– Generate administrative alerts when the number of installed applications exceeds the number of purchased licenses.
What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Applications published as RemoteApp programs
B.    Assigned applications by using Group Policy objects (GPOs)
C.    Applications deployed by using Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
D.    Published applications by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) publishing servers

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The branch offices connect to the main office by using a slow WAN link. You plan to deploy applications to all of the offices by using Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 streaming. You need to recommend the server placement for the planned infrastructure. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    In the main office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.
In the branch offices, deploy a publishing server.
B.    In the main office, deploy a database server and a publishing server.
In the branch offices, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.
C.    In the main office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.
In the branch offices, deploy a database server.
D.    In each office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8. You plan to deploy two applications named App1 and App2 to the client computers. App2 is updated by the application manufacturer every month. You need to recommend an application distribution strategy for the applications. The solution must meet the following requirements:
The executable files of App1 must NOT be stored on the client computers. Users who run App2 must run the latest version of App2 only. What should you recommend using to deploy the applications?

A.    Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) in streaming mode
B.    A Group Policy software distribution package that is published to the user accounts
C.    Windows XP Mode
D.    A Group Policy software distribution package that is assigned to the user accounts

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 7. You plan to upgrade all of the client computers to Windows 8. You install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) on a server named Server1. You configure Server1 to host the Log Processing Service shared folder, You need to recommend which permissions must be assigned to the Log Processing Service shared folder. The solution must provide the least amount of permissions to the shared folder. Which permissions should you recommend assigning to the Everyone group on the shared folder? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Write NTFS permissions
B.    Read NTFS permissions
C.    Change Share permissions
D.    Read NTFS permissions and Execute NTFS permissions
E.    Read Share permissions

Answer: ACE
Passing Microsoft 70-416 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-416 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-416.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.