Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

2015 Microsoft 70-482 Dumps Practice Tests Free Download in Braindump2go (21-30)

MICROSOFT OFFICIAL: New Updated 70-482 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 70-482 PDF Dumps and 70-482 VCE Dumps! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-482 VCE&PDF Dumps:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-482.html (182 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-482 Practice Tests Sample Questions Free Download! 100% Same Questions with Actual 70-482 Exam! Guaranteed 100% Pass!

Exam Code: 70-482
Exam Name: Advanced Windows Store App Development Using HTML5 and JavaScript
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSD, MCSD: Windows Store Apps

Keywords:70-482 Dumps,70-482 Free Dumps,70-482 Exam Questions,70-482 VCE,70-482 PDF,70-482 Study Guide,70-482 Advanced Windows Store App Development Using HTML5 and JavaScript

QUESTION 21
You need to implement the database polling.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG14?

A.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger (15, false);
B.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(600, false);
C.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(900, true);
D.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(10, true);

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You need to resolve the issue of unavailable obstacle data.
What should you do?

A.    Store the obstacle data in cloud storage.
B.    Download the obstacles database when the app is installed, and update the database when
the app is updated.
C.    Store the obstacle data in indexDB storage.
D.    Store the obstacle data in the SessionStorage object.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You need to implement the audit log.
Which action should the app perform when the user touches a button?

A.    Add a row to a database log table.
B.    Create a custom log file entry.
C.    Send the event to a remote web service.
D.    Create a Windows Application Log entry.

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
You need to turn off tracking.
Which code segment should you insert at line L032?

A.    location.removeEventListener(“statuschanged”, statusChanged);
B.    location.removeEventListener.all( ) ;
C.    location.endTracking ( ) ;
D.    location.removeEventListener(“positior.changed”, positionChanged);

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You need to ensure that the lock screen access configuration meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG05?

A.    if (result == background.3ackgroundAccessStatus.denied)
B.    if (result = =
background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedWithAlwaysOnRealTimeConnectivity)
C.    if (result = =
background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedMayUseActiveRealTimeConnectivity)
D.    if (result ==
background.backgroundAccessStatus.unspecified)

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
You need to find out whether the user has purchased the app.
Which code segment should you insert in the default.js file?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
You need to specify the media to be streamed to DLNA-compatible devices.
Which code segment should you insert at line PL21?

A.    controller = document.getElementById(“aplayer”).msPlayToSource;
B.    controller = document.getElementById(“mediaplayer”).msPlayToPrimary;
C.    controller = document.getElementBy!d(“aplayer”).msGetPointerCapture;
D.    controller = document.getElementById ( “mediaplayer” ) .msRealTime;

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You need to implement the database polling.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG14?

A.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(1230, false) ;
B.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(15, false);
C.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger (900, true);
D.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(20, true);

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
You need to implement the audit log.
What should you do?

A.    When the user moves the device, create a Windows Event Log entry.
B.    When the user moves the device, create a custom log file entry.
C.    When the user touches a button, create a Windows Event Log entry.
D.    When the user touches a button, create a custom log file entry.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You need to assign the audio stream to the controller declared at line PL20 according to the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line PL27?

A.    sr.stream = controller.stream;
B.    sr.setSource{controller.stream);
C.    sr.setSource(controller);
D.    sr.setController(controller);

Answer: C


Braindump2go New Released 70-482 Dump PDF Free Download, 182 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-482 PDF Dumps & 70-482 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-482.html (182 Q&As)

         

, , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.