Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[2017-New-Version]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-101 PDF and 300-101 VCE 295Q Download[131-144]

2017 May New: Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 New Version 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 295Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2017 New Version 300-101 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbzUxTDhGMkVhREU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 131
Refer to the exhibit. The network setup is running the RIP routing protocol.
Which two events will occur following link failure between R2 and R3? (Choose two.)
 

A.    R2 will advertise network 192.168.2.0/27 with a hop count of 16 to R1.
B.    R2 will not send any advertisements and will remove route 192.168.2.0/27 from its routing table.
C.    R1 will reply to R2 with the advertisement for network 192.168.2.0/27 with a hop count of 16.
D.    After communication fails and after the hold-down timer expires, R1 will remove the 192.168.2.0/27 route from its routing table.
E.    R3 will not accept any further updates from R2, due to the split-horizon loop prevention mechanism.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 132
A network engineer is trying to modify an existing active NAT configuration on an IOS router by using the following command:
(config)# no ip nat pool dynamic-nat-pool 192.1.1.20 192.1.1.254 netmask 255.255.255.0
Upon entering the command on the IOS router, the following message is seen on the console:
%Dynamic Mapping in Use, Cannot remove message or the %Pool outpool in use, cannot destroy
What is the least impactful method that the engineer can use to modify the existing IP NAT configuration?

A.    Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat traffic * ” command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.
B.    Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat translation * ” command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.
C.    Clear the IP NAT translations using the reload command on the router, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.
D.    Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat table * ” command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
To configure SNMPv3 implementation, a network engineer is using the AuthNoPriv security level. What effect does this action have on the SNMP messages?

A.    They become unauthenticated and unencrypted.
B.    They become authenticated and unencrypted.
C.    They become authenticated and encrypted.
D.    They become unauthenticated and encrypted.

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
Which three items can you track when you use two time stamps with IP SLAs? (Choose three.)

A.    delay
B.    jitter
C.    packet loss
D.    load
E.    throughput
F.    path

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 135
An engineer executes the ip flow ingress command in interface configuration mode. What is the result of this action?

A.    It enables the collection of IP flow samples arriving to the interface.
B.    It enables the collection of IP flow samples leaving the interface.
C.    It enables IP flow while disabling IP CEF on the interface.
D.    It enables IP flow collection on the physical interface and its subinterfaces.

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
Two aspects of an IP SLA operation can be tracked: state and reachability. Which statement about state tracking is true?

A.    When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track’s state is up; any other return code means that the track’s state is down.
B.    When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track’s state is up; any other return code means that the track’s state is down.
C.    When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track’s state is down; any other return code means that the track’s state is up.
D.    When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track’s state is down; any other return code means that the track’s state is up.

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
A network engineer has set up VRF-Lite on two routers where all the interfaces are in the same VRF. At a later time, a new loopback is added to Router 1, but it cannot ping any of the existing interfaces. Which two configurations enable the local or remote router to ping the loopback from any existing interface? (Choose two.)

A.    adding a static route for the VRF that points to the global route table
B.    adding the loopback to the VRF
C.    adding dynamic routing between the two routers and advertising the loopback
D.    adding the IP address of the loopback to the export route targets for the VRF
E.    adding a static route for the VRF that points to the loopback interface
F.    adding all interfaces to the global and VRF routing tables

Answer: AB

QUESTION 138
Refer to the exhibit. After configuring GRE between two routers running OSPF that are connected to each other via a WAN link, a network engineer notices that the two routers cannot establish the GRE tunnel to begin the exchange of routing updates. What is the reason for this?
 

A.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking IP protocol number 47.
B.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 57.
C.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 47.
D.    Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking IP protocol number 57.

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
The following configuration is applied to a router at a branch site:
ipv6 dhcp pool dhcp-pool
dns-server 2001:DB8:1:B::1
dns-server 2001:DB8:3:307C::42
domain-name example.com
!
If IPv6 is configured with default settings on all interfaces on the router, which two dynamic IPv6 addressing mechanisms could you use on end hosts to provide end-to-end connectivity? (Choose two.)

A.    EUI-64
B.    SLAAC
C.    DHCPv6
D.    BOOTP

Answer: AB

QUESTION 140
Which PPP authentication method sends authentication information in cleartext?

A.    MS CHAP
B.    CDPCP
C.    CHAP
D.    PAP

Answer: D

QUESTION 141
What is the primary service that is provided when you implement Cisco Easy Virtual Network?

A.    It requires and enhances the use of VRF-Lite.
B.    It reduces the need for common services separation.
C.    It allows for traffic separation and improved network efficiency.
D.    It introduces multi-VRF and label-prone network segmentation.

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
Refer to the following configuration command.
router (config-line)# ntp master 10
Which statement about this command is true?

A.    The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock and allows only 10 NTP client connections.
B.    The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock at stratum 10.
C.    The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock with a priority number of 10.
D.    The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock for 10 minutes only.

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
Which Cisco VPN technology can use multipoint tunnel, resulting in a single GRE tunnel interface on the hub, to support multiple connections from multiple spoke devices?

A.    DMVPN
B.    GETVPN
C.    Cisco Easy VPN
D.    FlexVPN

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
A router receives a routing advertisement for the same prefix and subnet from four different routing protocols. Which advertisement is installed in the routing table?

A.    RIP
B.    OSPF
C.    iBGP
D.    EIGRP

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New Version 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 295Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2017 New Version 300-101 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/7DNc6Sp9S6E

         

, , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.