Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

Android AND-403 Exam Questions Newly Updaed By Braindump2go (1-13)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is NOT a valid reason for integration mobile analytics services into your Android application?

A.    Monitor the workflow of your activities usage.
B.    Understand who is using your application.
C.    Know the number of installs of your application.
D.    Track application errors

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is not a proper method to publish your Android application?

A.    Releasing to an application marketplace.
B.    Sending it to through mail.
C.    Uploading it to website.
D.    Sending it through e-mail.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following are required to publish your Android application on Google Play? (Choose two)

A.    A Google publisher account.
B.    A Google Wallet merchant account.
C.    The APK file of your application.
D.    An adMob account.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Which of the following are drawbacks for publicly publishing your application through e-mail? (Choose three)

A.    The user must enable installation from “Unknown Source” on the Android device.
B.    The application only reaches a selected set of users that are specified in the email by the developer prior to sending an email.
C.    Any updated version of the application should be re-attached and sent to the users. There is no automatic updating.
D.    It is a quick way to send the application to a limited number of users.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is correct about paid application?

A.    Any free application can be converted to paid application after it is being launched in the play store.
B.    Any free application cannot be converted to paid application after it is being launched in the play store.
C.    If the number of downloads of paid application pass the figure of 10,000 then the share of the developer increases by 5%.
D.    If the number of downloads of paid application pass the figure of 10,000 then the share of the developer increases by 10%.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is not the mobile advertising network?

A.    AdMob
B.    AdMarvel
C.    OneRiot
D.    Google Play

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is true about eCPM?

A.    It represents the estimated earnings you would accumulate per 100 impressions your advertisement receives.
B.    It represents the estimated earnings you would accumulate per 1000 impressions your advertisement receives.
C.    It represents the estimated earnings you would accumulate per 10,000 impressions your advertisement receives.
D.    It represents the estimated earnings the advertiser would accumulate per 1000 impression your advertisement receives.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT true about the in-app billing?

A.    In-app billing is a monetization technique that allows you to sell products through your application during its run-time.
B.    For this feature to be implemented in the application, it must be a paid application.
C.    In-app billing technique can be used for both paid and free applications.
D.    The products that can be sold through this technique might include application features, game items, hints, articles or any other product that can be processed in your application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is the correct Android API on which the In-app billing API is supported on?

A.    API 2.1 or higher
B.    API2.2 or higher
C.    API 1.5 or higher
D.    API 16 or higher

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following refers to the unique product ID on Google Play?

A.    SKU
B.    AKU
C.    SU
D.    ASKU

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is NOT true about the products sold from inside the application?

A.    Products sold inside an application are digital items that are offered for sale by the developer.
B.    They are non-refundable
C.    Digital items cannot be sold using Google Play’s IAB service.
D.    Products are programmatically delivered by the developer and not Google Play.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is not included in the purchase details sent by Google Play?

A.    Order Number
B.    Application size
C.    Order date and time
D.    Price paid

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is not a billing method used to buy through Google Play?

A.    Credit card
B.    Direct Carrier Billing
C.    Gift card
D.    Google Play card

Answer: D

Braindump2go New Released Android AND-403 Dump PDF Free Download, 87 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily! http://www.braindump2go.com/and-403.html

         

, , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.