Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[Braindump2go] 70-663 eBook Free Download (21-30)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-663 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-663 VCE and 70-663 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-663 VCE&70-663 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-663.html (291 Q&As)

Try 2016 Latet Updated 70-663 Practice Exam Questions and Answers, Pass 70-663 Actual Test 100% in 2016 New Year! Braindump2go Latest released Free Sample 70-663 Exam Questions are shared for instant download! Braindump2go holds the confidence of 70-663 exam candiates with Microsoft Official Guaranteed 70-663 Exa Dumps Products! 291 New Updated Questions and Answers! 2016 Microsoft 70-663 100% Success!

Exam Code: 70-663
Exam Name: Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010

70-663 Dumps,70-663 Dumps PDF,70-663 Dumps VCE,70-663 PDF,70-663 VCE,70-663 Study Guide,70-663 Braindump,70-663 Book,70-663 Exam Questions,70-663 Practice Test,70-663 Practice Exam,70-663 eBook,70-663 Preparation

QUESTION 21
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
The domain contains three domain controllers and one DNS server.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010.
You need to recommend a DNS implementation that provides redundancy if a DNS server fails.
What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    Active Directory integrated DNS server
B.    DNS forwarding
C.    integrated DNS and WINS
D.    multiple MX records

Answer: A
Explanation:
With 3 domain controller all running the DNS service this will provide good fault tolerance if a single server fails.
Keep in mind that Exchange Server also requires Global Catalog Servers – so you should have more than one on the network.

QUESTION 22
Your company has three offices. Each office has a direct link to the Internet.
The offices connect to the each other by using a WAN link.
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains two domains and one site.
The functional level of the forest is windows server 2003.
All domains controllers run Windows Server 2003 R2.
Each office contains two domains controllers for each domain.
All domain controllers are global catalog servers.
In each office, you plan to deploy Mailbox, Client Access and Hub Transport Exchange Server 2010 servers.
All e-mail messages sent to the Internet will be delivered from a local server in each office.
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the planned deployment of Exchange Server 2010.
What should you recommend?

A.    Disable site link building for the forest.
B.    Modify the cost values for the default IP site link.
C.    Create a separate Active Directory subnet and site object for each office.
D.    Upgrade one domain controller in each office to windows Server 2008.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Internal message routing is based on the AD site architecture.

QUESTION 23
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization and an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server.
All users access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA).
You need to plan a security solution for the organization to meet the following requirements:
– Secure messages by using administrator-defined templates
– Ensure that e-mail messages sent by users can be stored in an encrypted format
What should you include in the plan?

A.    a legal hold
B.    Domain Security
C.    Outlook Protection Rules
D.    Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)

Answer: C
Explanation:
Information workers exchange sensitive information such as financial reports and data, customer and employee information, and confidential product information and specifications, by e-mail everyday. In Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Microsoft Outlook, and Microsoft Office Outlook Web App, users can apply Information Rights Management (IRM) protection to messages by applying an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) rights policy template. This requires an AD RMS deployment in the organization. For more information about AD RMS, see Active Directory Rights Management Services.
However, when left to the discretion of users, messages may be sent in clear text without IRM protection. In organizations that use e-mail as a hosted service, there’s a risk of information leakage as a message leaves the client and is routed and stored outside the boundaries of an organization. Although e-mail hosting companies may have well-defined procedures and checks to help mitigate the risk of information leakage, after a message leaves the boundary of an organization, the organization loses control of the information. Outlook protection rules can help protect against this type of information leakage.
In Exchange 2010, Outlook protection rules help your organization protect against the risk of information leakage by automatically applying IRM-protection to messages in Outlook 2010. Messages are IRM-protected before they leave the Outlook client. This protection is also applied to any attachments using supported file formats.
When you create Outlook protection rules on an Exchange 2010 server, the rules are automatically distributed to Outlook 2010 by using Exchange Web Services. For Outlook 2010 to apply the rule, the AD RMS rights policy template you specify must be available on users’ computers.

QUESTION 24
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You design a deployment of multiple Mailbox servers.
Your company’s Service Level Agreement (SLA) states that servers must support 1,000 concurrent connections to mailboxes while maintaining an ——- latency of less than 20 milliseconds.
You need to verify that your design meets the requirements of the SLA before you deploy servers in the production environment.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Exchange Server Jetstress 2010
B.    Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon)
C.    Exchange Server Load Generator (LoadGen) 2010
D.    Exchange Server Remote Connectivity Analyzer (ExRCA)

Answer: C
Explanation:
Use Microsoft Exchange Load Generator (LoadGen) as a simulation tool to measure the impact of MAPI, OWA, IMAP, POP and SMTP clients on Exchange servers. LoadGen allows you to test how a server running Exchange responds to e-mail loads. To simulate the delivery of these messaging requests, you run LoadGen tests on client computers. These tests send multiple messaging requests to the Exchange server, thereby causing a mail load. LoadGen is a useful tool for administrators who are sizing servers and validating a deployment plan. Specifically, LoadGen helps you determine if each of your servers can handle the load to which they are intended to carry. Another use for LoadGen is to help validate the overall solution.
http://www.microsoft.com/download/en/details.aspx?id=14946

QUESTION 25
Your company has an Active Directory forest.
The network contains Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and Exchange Server Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers.
All domain controllers run windows Server 2003 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 on the network.
You need to recommend changes to the servers so that you can deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers.
What should you upgrade first?

A.    all domain controllers to Windows Server 2003 (x64) SP2
B.    all domain controllers to Windows Server 2008 (x86)
C.    all Exchange Server 2003 servers to Exchange Server 2007 SP2
D.    all Exchange Server 2007 SP1 servers to Exchange Server 2007 SP2

Answer: D
Explanation:
Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) sets the foundation for the transition to Exchange Server 2010.
SP2 includes the usual fixes and updates, and also functionality that will allow Exchange Server 2007 and Exchange Server 2010 to coexist.

QUESTION 26
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG).
You need to recommend a Mailbox database security solution to meet the following requirements:
– Maximize read/write performance
– Prevent access to database files if a server is stolen
What should you recommend?

A.    Encrypted File System (EFS)
B.    DAG network encryption
C.    Rights Management Service (RMS)
D.    Windows BittLocker Drive Encryption

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Your network contains 20 offices. Each office contains 1,000 users.
The users access their e-mail messages by using Microsoft Exchange server.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend an Exchange Server solution that meets the following requirement:
– Ensures that users in each office download the list of recipients for their office only
– Ensures that users in each office can send e-mail messages to any user in the organization
What should you recommend?

A.    Create 20 new address lists and 20 offline address books (OABs).
B.    Create 20 new managed folder mailbox policies and 20 e-mail address policies.
C.    Create 20 new dynamic distribution groups and then create 20 new global address lists (GALs).
D.    Create 20 new mailbox databases and then move the mailboxes from each office to a separate
mailbox database.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Address lists are a collection of recipient and other Active Directory objects. Each address list can contain one or more types of objects (for example, users, contacts, groups, public folders, conferencing, and other resources). Address lists also provide a mechanism to partition mail-enabled objects in Active Directory for the benefit of specific groups of users. When Outlook users are running in cached mode or otherwise disconnected from their Exchange infrastructure, they rely on the Offline Address Book (OAB) to provide them with access to one or more address lists that are always available when they are connected directly to Exchange. It’s the Microsoft Exchange System Attendant service running on the mailbox server role that first produces the OAB data. But the distribution is done by CAS web server [OAB virtual directory]. The specific mailbox server that produces the initial data depends on which server has been configured to generate the OAB.
To create a custom OAB:
1. Create an address list:
Click Mailbox under Organization Configuration and in the Action pane, click New Address List.
 
Configure the filter based on your criteria’s:
 
2. Create OAB based on an address list:
 

QUESTION 28
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You have a global security group named Legal that contains all the members of your company’s legal department.
The company’s security policy states that the Legal group must be able to search all mailboxes for e-mail messages that contain specific keywords.
You need to recommend a solution for the organization that complies with the security policy.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    a Discovery Management role group
B.    a legal hold
C.    administrator audit logging
D.    Mailbox journaling

Answer: A
Explanation:
In order to search mailboxes you need to be a member of the Discovery Management role group.
 
 
The Discovery Management role group is one of several built-in role groups that make up the
Role Based Access Control (RBAC) permissions model in Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. Role groups are assigned one or more management roles that contain the permissions required to perform a given set of tasks.
The members of a role group are granted access to the management roles assigned to the role group. For more information about role groups, see Understanding Management Role Groups.
Administrators or users who are members of the Discovery Management role group can perform searches of mailboxes in the Exchange organization for data that meets specific criteria and can also configure legal holds on mailboxes.
Click Options and then See All Options. Finally, click Manage Myself next to Options: and select My Organization
 
When you click Mail Control the only option available on the right side will be Discovery (Figure 02), and on the same page we will have everything that we need to manage a Multi-Mailbox Search task
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351080.aspx

QUESTION 29
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Your company’s compliance policy states the following:
– Delete e-mail messages sent to legal department users that are older than 180 days.
– Delete e-mail messages sent to all other uses that are older than 60 days
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements of the compliance policy.
What should you recommend?

A.    Configure deleted item retention for all users.
B.    Configure Personal Archives for legal department users.
C.    Create two Managed Folder mailbox policies.
Use one policy for the legal department users.
Use the other policy for all other users.
D.    Create two new message classifications.
Use one messages classification for the e-mail sent to
legal department users.
Use the other message classification for the e-mail sent to all other users.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Using managed folders, you can specify retention settings for default folders such as Inbox, Deleted Items, and Sent Items, and create custom managed folders with their own retention settings. Managed folders rely on users to classify messages for retention, and move the messages to appropriate managed folders based on retention requirements.
You can define two types of managed folders:
Managed default folders Managed default folders are managed folder objects created for default folders such as Inbox, Deleted Items, Sent Items, and others. Exchange 2010 Setup creates a set of managed default folders. You can use these folders or create additional ones for different sets of users.
Managed custom folders Managed custom folders are managed folder objects you can use to create custom folders in a user’s mailbox. The folders are created under a top-level folder called Managed Folders.
First you apply customized Managed Content Settings to the folder type:
 
 
Then you have to create a Managed Folder Mailbox policy:
 
You can add as many managed folders to each policy as you want, but each user mailbox can have only one managed folder mailbox policy.
You can create as many managed folder mailbox policies as you want. And finally you have to apply the policy to a Mailbox:
 
You can apply only one managed folder mailbox policy to a user mailbox.

QUESTION 30
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
The users access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA).
You need to plan a solution to reduce the number of e-mail messages that are accidentally sent to distribution groups that contain company executives.
What should you include in the plan?

A.    custom MailTips
B.    dynamic distribution groups
C.    Outlook Protection Rules
D.    sharing policies

Answer: A
Explanation:
MailTips are informative messages displayed to users while they’re composing a message. Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 analyzes the message, including the list of recipients to which it’s addressed, and if it detects a potential problem, it notifies the user with MailTips prior to sending the message. With the help of the information provided by MailTips, senders can adjust the message they’re composing to avoid undesirable situations or non- delivery reports (NDRs).
The following unproductive messaging scenarios are common in any messaging environment:
– NDRs resulting from messages that violate restrictions configured in an organization such as message size restrictions or maximum number of recipients per message.
– NDRs resulting from messages sent to recipients that don’t exist, recipients that are restricted, or users whose mailboxes are full.
– Sending messages to users with Automatic Replies configured.
– All of these scenarios involve the user sending a message, expecting it to be delivered, and instead receiving a response stating that the message isn’t delivered. Even in the best-case scenario, like the automatic reply, these events result in lost productivity. In the case of an NDR, this scenario could result in a costly call to the Help desk.
There are also several scenarios where sending a message won’t result in an error, but can have undesirable, even embarrassing consequences:
– Messages sent to extremely large distribution groups.
– Messages sent to inappropriate distribution groups.
– Messages inadvertently sent to recipients outside your organization.
– Selecting Reply to All to a message that was received as a Bcc recipient.
– All of these problematic scenarios can be mitigated by informing users of the possible outcome of sending the message as they’re composing the message. For example, if senders know that the size of the message they’re trying to send exceeds the corporate policy, they won’t attempt to send the message. Similarly, if senders are notified that the message they’re sending will be delivered to people outside the organization, they’re more likely to ensure that the content and the tone of the message are appropriate.
– By addressing the scenarios listed earlier, MailTips can help you to:
– Reduce the cost of processing and storing messages by preventing NDRs.
– Reduce the volume of Help desk calls caused by NDRs.
– Increase productivity by avoiding communications that won’t succeed, for example, breaking the cycle of sending an e-mail message, receiving an automatic reply, and then redirecting the message.
– Inform your users as they compose e-mail messages about various policies configured in your organization that impose limits on the messages sent.
– Direct your users to the correct distribution groups.
– Reduce the risk of inadvertent disclosure of information to people outside your organization.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297974.aspx


All the 291 Questions and Answers in Braindump2go 70-663 Exam Dumps are the latest 70-663 Real Exam Questions not just 70-663 Practice Tests Questions! Braindump2gp Microsoft 70-663 Exam Dumps PDF&VCE Guarantees you 100% Pass 70-663 Exam! Braindump2go Can Provide the Latest 70-663 Dumps Questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center for You!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-663 PDF Dumps &70-663 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-663.html (291 Q&As)

         

, , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.