Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[Braindump2go] Free 1Y0-301 Dumps PDF&VCE (81-90)

CITRIX OFFICIAL: New Updated 1Y0-301 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 1Y0-301 pdf dumps and 1Y0-301 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 1Y0-301 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-301.html (115 Q&As)

2015 Latest 1Y0-301 Real exam questions to master and practice upon! Braindump2go Offers the New Updated Citrix 1Y0-301 115 Exam Questions in PDF & VCE files that can also be downloaded on every mobile device for preparation!

Exam Code: 1Y0-301
Exam Name: Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions
Certification Provider: Citrix
Corresponding Certification: CCP-V

Keywords: 1Y0-301 Exam Dumps,1Y0-301 Practice Tests,1Y0-301 Practice Exams,1Y0-301 Exam Questions,1Y0-301 PDF,1Y0-301 VCE, 1Y0-301 Book,1Y0-301 E-Book,1Y0-301 Study Guide,1Y0-301 Braindump,1Y0-301 Prep Guide, 1Y0-301 Free Download

QUESTION 81
During the testing of a NetScaler high availability setup where two-factor authentication has been verified, new user connections are failing due to authentication issues.
What should a Citrix Engineer do to resolve this issue?

A.    Ensure that the SSL Gateway VIP is resolvable in DNS.
B.    Ensure that the RADIUS server hostname is resolvable in DNS.
C.    Ensure that the NetScaler LDAP account has permission to view records in Active Directory.
D.    Ensure that the NSIP addresses of both NetScalers are configured as clients on the RADIUS server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
Where could a Citrix Engineer check which virtual channels are active in a user session?

A.    Citrix Studio
B.    Citrix Director
C.    Resource Monitor
D.    NetScaler Insight Center

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
The database for a XenDesktop environment is offline, but the users in the environment are still able to launch sessions.
How are the users still able to launch sessions?

A.    Session lingering is enabled.
B.    Connection leasing is enabled.
C.    The Local Host Cache is being used.
D.    The NetScaler Integrated Caching feature is enabled.

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
Scenario: After configuring high availability for StoreFront servers on the same VLAN, users report intermittent issues accessing Receiver for Web. The NetScaler monitors show both StoreFront servers in an UP state.
What could be causing the issue?

A.    The Citrix XML monitor is misconfigured.
B.    NetScaler is using a ping monitor to check the status of the StoreFront servers.
C.    The StoreFront servers are configured for SSL, but NetScaler is using HTTP monitor.
D.    Routing issues are preventing NetScaler from reaching one of the StoreFront servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
While testing a Delivery Group prior to roll out, a Citrix Engineer notes that closing an application and then launching another takes as long as the first logon of the day.
What could a Citrix Engineer configure to shorten the launch time of subsequent applications?

A.    Session lingering
B.    Session Reliability
C.    Connection leasing
D.    Citrix Profile Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
A Citrix Engineer notices that session lingering is NOT working as expected during periods of high use.
What is the likely cause of this issue?

A.    Session Reliability is disabled.
B.    Session lingering timeout is too short.
C.    Session lingering threshold is too low.
D.    Session idle disconnect timer is set too low.

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
How should a Citrix Engineer configure Citrix Director to support user search in a multi-forest Active Directory environment?

A.    Create a separate monitoring database.
B.    Modify the application settings of the Citrix Director website in the IIS console.
C.    Install at least one Delivery Controller in each forest and use DNS round-robin.
D.    Install at least one Citrix Director server in each forest and load balance them with NetScaler.

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Which Group Policy setting should a Citrix Engineer set during the installation of Provisioning Services (PVS) to help prevent trust relationship failures between PVS targets and the Active Directory domain?

A.    Enable Windows NTP Client
B.    Disable NTLMv2 authentication
C.    Disable machine account password changes
D.    Allow cryptography algorithms compatible with Windows NT 4.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Which file should a Citrix Engineer update when adding an additional Provisioning Services server to a network boot-enabled environment?

A.    TFTP64.ini
B.    PVSBP32.ini
C.    ARDBP32.bin
D.    VLDRMI13.bin

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer selected the Provisioning Services write cache option `Cache on server persistent’ for a vDisk. The engineer needs to ensure that users are NOT interrupted if a Provisioning Services server fails.
What should the engineer configure to enable high availability (HA) on the Provisioning Services servers?

A.    Place the write cache on a DFS-R share.
B.    Toggle HA in the Provisioning Services database.
C.    Change the write cache location to cache on the device.
D.    Copy the write cache from one server to the second server.

Answer: C


Braindump2go Promise All 1Y0-301 Questions and Answers are the Latest Updated,we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all left things! 100% Pass All Exams you want Or Full Money Back! Do yo want to have a try on passing 1Y0-301?

1Y0-301 PDF Dumps & 1Y0-301 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(115q): http://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-201.html

         

, , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.