Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[Braindump2go] Free 70-662 Exam Dumps PDF Download (51-60)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

70-662 Exam Questions are updated recently by Microsoft Official! Braindump2go has already got all the latest 70-662 Exam Questions and provides latest 70-662 Dumps for free download Now!70-662 PDF and 70-662 VCE are available for download now! You can get the latest updated 70-662 Practice Tests and 70-662 Practice Exams! Pass 70-662 Certification Exam Now!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 51
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named Contoso.com.
Your organization contains the following:
Two Client Access Servers named CAS1.contoso.com and CAS2.contoso.com.
A Client Access array named array1.contoso.com.
An Outlook Anywhere external URL that is set to oa.contoso.com
You need to issue an X.509 certificate for Outlook Anywhere on CAS1.contoso.com.
What domain name should you specify for the certificate?

A.    *.contoso.com
B.    oa.contoso.com
C.    CAS1.contoso.com
D.    OWA.contoso.com

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You purchase a wildcard certificate.
You plan to use the certificate for Outlook Anywhere.
You need to configure an Exchange organization to use the certificate.
What should you do first?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the properties of the WEB Outlook Provider.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the properties of the EXPR Outlook Provider.
C.    From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the RPC
virtual directory.
D.    From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the
Autodiscover virtual directory.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Firstly we need to enable Outlook Anywhere on our Exchange Server, secondly we need to tell Exchange to use our wildcard certificate for outlook anywhere connections. We can do that with the Powershell command Set-OutlookProvider EXPR -CertPrincipalName msstd:*.contoso.com We should also set the Outlook client with the same settings, although outlook 2010 using Autodiscover should automatically set the correct settings in the user profile, the good idea is to check if everything is correct.
 

QUESTION 53
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization.
All users on your network run Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 to access their mailboxes.
Outlook 2007 is configured to connect by using RPC over HTTP and Auto discover.
You perform a Typical installation of Exchange Server 2010 on a new server, and then move mailboxes to the new server.
Users now report that they cannot access their mailboxes.
You need to ensure that all users can access their mailboxes.
What should you do from the new server?

A.    Select the Switchover Server option.
B.    Enable and configure Outlook Anywhere.
C.    Create and configure a Client Access array.
D.    Rename the OWA virtual directory to Exchange.

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
You have an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
All users access their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2007, Outlook Anywhere, and Autodiscover.
You need to prevent users who have client computers that are joined to the domain from being prompted for authentication when they use Outlook Anywhere.
All other users must be prompted for authentication when they use Outlook Anywhere.
What should you do?

A.    Configure Outlook Anywhere to use Basic authentication.
Enable only Basic authentication on the RPC virtual directory.
B.    Configure Outlook Anywhere to use NTLM authentication.
Enable only Basic authentication on the RPC virtual directory.
C.    Configure Outlook Anywhere to use Basic authentication.
Enable Basic authentication and NTLM authentication on the RPC virtual directory.
D.    Configure Outlook Anywhere to use NTLM authentication.
Enable Basic authentication and NTLM authentication on the RPC virtual directory.

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You install a new Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Client Access server named CAS1.
You need to configure certificates in the organization to support the following client connections: Autodiscover Outlook Anywhere Exchange ActiveSync
What should you do?

A.    Reissue a self-signed certificate to CAS1.
B.    Configure the default Web site on CAS1 to require SSL.
C.    Issue a trusted certificate that contains multiple subject alternate names.
D.    Install Active Directory Rights Management Service (AD RMS) on a member server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can access his mailbox by using only Outlook Web App.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the mailbox features for User1.
B.    Enable and configure Outlook Anywhere.
C.    Create an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.
D.    Remove the Autodiscover record from the DNS zone.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Users report that they can share free/busy information with users at a federated partner, but they cannot share contacts with those users.
You need to ensure that your users can share contacts with users at the federated partner.
What should you modify?

A.    the Federation Trust
B.    the EWS virtual directory
C.    the default sharing policy
D.    the Organizational Relationship

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
You have an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
The organization is authoritative for the contoso.com domain.
The network contains a Windows Server 2008 R2 certification authority (CA).
You have a server named Server1 that has the Client Access, Hub Transport, and Mailbox server roles installed.
You plan to create a Federated Sharing relationship between your company and another company named Northwind Traders.
Northwind Traders has an internal root CA.
You need to install a certificate that can be used to create the federated trust.
The solution must minimize costs.
What should you do from Server1?

A.    Generate a self-signed certificate.
B.    Request a Computer certificate from the contoso.com CA.
C.    Create a computer certificate request and submit the request to a third party trusted CA.
D.    Create a computer certificate request and submit the request to the Northwind Traders CA.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to enable Federated Sharing.
You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust.
Which type of record should you create?

A.    A
B.    CNAME
C.    SRV
D.    TXT

Answer: D
Explanation:
To provide proof of ownership of the registered Internet domain, you must create a text (TXT) record in the Domain Name System (DNS) zone of each accepted domain you want to federate. The TXT record contains the federated domain proof encryption string generated when you run the Get-FederatedDomainProof cmdlet for each domain.
1- In DNS Manager, expand the DNS server you want, and then expand Forward Lookup Zones. 2- Select the forward lookup zone in which you want to create the TXT record.
3- From the menu bar, navigate to Action > Other New Records.
4- In Resource Record Type, select Text (TXT), and then click Create Record.
5- In New Resource Record, complete the following fields:
– Record name (uses parent domain if left blank) Leave this field blank, allowing it to create a record with the same name as the domain name.
– Fully qualified domain name type (FQDN) This read-only field displays the FQDN created by concatenating the record name to the domain name.
– Text Type the federated domain proof string that was generated when you ran the Get- FederatedDomainProof cmdlet.
(Get-FederatedDomainProof -DomainName contoso.com)
For example, if the federated domain proof string is
7Zyr2i/fE/M/T3AwCpitDbF30Fk/TdzXME6f7d1lDaKGthPdoS+UF94t43D2nU5hLNnIAP+5A3jJR2ik9HDPgg==, you would enter the entire string in the Text field.
6- Click OK, and then click Done to create the record.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee423548.aspx

QUESTION 60
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
The organization is authoritative for the domain contoso.com.
You create a federated trust.
You need to ensure that federated partners can automatically locate the Client Access servers in the organization.
What should you create from an external DNS server?

A.    an A record for autodiscover.contoso.com
B.    an A record for FederatedSharing.contoso.com
C.    an SRV record for _autodiscover._TCP._msdcs.contoso.com
D.    an SRV record for _FederatedSharing._UDP._msdcs.contoso.com

Answer: A
Explanation:
As mentioned in another question, this should actually be a CNAME record, according to Technet, but I left this in here as an A record for contoso.com would need creating before the CNAME for autodiscover.contoso.com.
The exam will only mention CNAME records though.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff601760.aspx


Want to be 70-662 certified? Using Braindump2go New Released 70-662 Exam Dumps Now! We Promise you a 100% Success Passing Exam 70-662 Or We will return your money back instantly!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.