Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[Braindump2go] Microsoft 70-662 Study Guide Free Version (181-190)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

All Latest Updated Questions and Answers in Braindump2go 70-662 Exam Dumps will not take you a lot of time to comprehend and you can easily cover up the entire Microsoft 70-662 syllabus for your examination.Download Braindump2go Free 70-662 Sample Questions Now, Pass 70-662 Exam in advance!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 181
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains an Edge Transport server named Edge1.
All email messages to the Internet are sent from Edge1.
You need to prevent all members of a group named Group1 from sending email messages to the Internet.
Your solution must provide a custom non-delivery report (NDR) message to the users when they send an email message to the Internet.
What should you create?

A.    a custom MailTip and a transport rule
B.    a custom MailTip, a remote domain, and a Send connector
C.    a custom Delivery Status Notification message and a transport rule
D.    a custom Delivery Status Notification message and a Send connector

Answer: C

QUESTION 182
You have an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
The organization contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.
DAG1 contains three Mailbox servers including a server named Server1.
Server1 fails.
You restore Server1.
You need to ensure that Server1 can replicate mailbox databases from DAG1.
What should you do first?

A.    Modify the GUID for Server 1
B.    Removed the object for Server1 from DAG1.
C.    Remove the default Mailbox Database from Server 1
D.    Disable log truncation for the Mailbox database in DAG1

Answer: C
Explanation:
Remove-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer-Identity
DAG1-MailboxServer MBX1
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638206.aspx

QUESTION 183
Your network contains a single Active Directory site.
You install 10 new Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Client Access servers.
All servers are configured to use a wildcard certificate.
Users connect to their mailboxes by using Windows Mobile 6.5 devices.
All devices are configured to connect to cas.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the users can connect to their mailboxes by using mail.contoso.com. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    set-activesyncdeviceaccessrule
B.    set-activesyncmailboxpolicy
C.    set-activesyncorganizationsetting
D.    set-activesyncvirtualdirectory

Answer: D

QUESTION 184
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named Contoso and Nwtraders.
The Contoso forest contains Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers.
The Nwtraders forest contains Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) servers.
You need to move all mailboxes from Contoso to Nwtraders.
What should you do from the Nwtraders forest?

A.    Create a linked mailbox for each mailbox in Contoso.
Run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    Create a shared mailbox for each mailbox in Contoso.
Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
C.    Create a mail enabled contact for each mailbox in Contoso.
Run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
D.    Create a mail enabled user for each mailbox in Contoso.
Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 supports remote mailbox moves via the New-MoveRequest cmdlet. To move a mailbox from an Exchange Server 2010, Exchange Server 2007, or Exchange Server 2003 forest to another Exchange 2010 forest, the Exchange 2010 target forest must contain a valid mail- enabled user with a specified set of Active Directory attributes. (Exchange 2010 doesn’t support moving an Exchange 2000 Server mailbox.)
If there is at least one Exchange 2010 Client Access server deployed in the forest, the forest is considered an Exchange 2010 forest.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633491.aspx

QUESTION 185
You have an Exchange Server 2010 database availability group (DAG) that contains five members and a mailbox database named DB1.
You need to identify which servers have a copy of DB1.
The solution must also identify the log replay lag times for each copy.
Which command should you run?

A.    Get-Availabilityconfig -Identity DB1 | FL
B.    Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -Identity DB1 | FL
C.    Get-MailboxDatabase -Identity DB1 | FL
D.    Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus -Identity DB1 | FL

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
You have a hosted Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
An internal user named User1 sends a confidential message to another internal user named User2.
User1 does not have any administrative privileges in the organization.
You need to ensure that User1 can identify whether the message was successfully delivered. What should you instruct User1 to do?

A.    View the message headers in the sent item folder
B.    Open Microsoft Outlook and modify Read Receipt Settings
C.    Open Microsoft Outlook and modify Delivery Receipt Settings
D.    Open the Exchange Control Panel (ECP) and select Organize E-Mail.

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
You have an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
The organization contains two Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2.
Each Mailbox server has one mailbox database and one public folder database.
You discover that all users create public folders on Server1 only.
You need to ensure that all users create public folders on Server2 only.
What should you do?

A.    Move all Mailboxes to Server2
B.    Remove all Public Folder replicas from Server1
C.    Modify the properties of both mailbox databases.
D.    Modify properties of both Public Folder Databases

Answer: C
Explanation:
 
Public folder referrals have an associated cost number. The numbers range from 1 through 100. This cost number is used to optimize message flow. Specifically, e-mail messages are routed according to lowest cost number. If two or more routes are available with the same cost, the load is distributed as equally as possible between them. This cost is also used to calculate the most appropriate route that the client application (such as Microsoft Outlook) can use to access public folders on remote servers.
You can also change the default public folder database. This will point the users to the appropriate public folder database.
Setting a referral cost and default public folder database are both done through the properties of the mailbox database.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb629522.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb629643

QUESTION 188
2010 Server has Message Tracking enabled.
You need to modify storage location of message tracking logs.
What should you do?

A.    From the Shell Management Console apply Set-EventLogLevel cmdlet
B.    From the Shell Management Console apply Set-TransportConfig cmdlet
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC) modify properties of Mailbox Database
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC) modify properties of Hub Transport Server
object

Answer: D

QUESTION 189
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Mailbox servers.
You create a database availability group (DAG).
You need to install all of the Failover Clustering components onto the Mailbox servers.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Start-ClusteredMailboxServer cmdlet on both servers.
B.    Run Setup /roles:Mailbox /NewCMS on both servers.
C.    Add both servers to the DAG.
D.    Install the Application server role on both servers.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298065.aspx

QUESTION 190
An Organization 2010 has Servers 1 and 2 in a DAG with CAS, HT and Mailbox Server roles.
All Microsoft Outlook users automatically connect to an available CAS if a single server or service fails.
What should you do?

A.    Create a CAS array.
Create a new DNS record and IP addresses of
B.    Deploy a Hardware Load Balancer.
Create a DNS record for Virtual IP address of Load Balancer.
Create and configure a CAS array.
C.    Install a Load Balancer feature on both servers
D.    Remove Server2 for the DAG.

Answer: B


70-662 Updated Questions are 2015 Latest Released Which 100% will Meet in Your 70-662 Test! Braindump2go New Released 70-662 Exam Dumps Contain All New Added Questions Which Will Help you Have A Totally Success in 2015 New Tear! Download our 100% Pass Guaranteed 70-662 Exam Dumps Full Version, special 10% Off Discount enjoyed!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.