Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

Braindump2go New Updated Official Microsoft 70-662 Practice Tests Guarantee 100% Real Exam Questions and Answers!(401-410)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

Get Prepared with fully updated Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam Questions and Accurate Answers for 70-662 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go IT experts review the 70-662 newly added qustions and suggest Correct Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions Answers in Real Time. 100% Pass easily!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 401
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
The ABC.com network is running in a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment.
The ABC.com network has two Mailbox servers named ABC-EX01 and ABC-EX02.
You are busy implementing a database availability group (DAG).
What actions must you take to guarantee mailbox database replications on ABC-EX01 and ABCEX02?

A.    You must implement a custom Send connector.
B.    You must install the Active Directory Connector (ADC).
C.    You must change the Database paths.
D.    You must change the membership list of the DAG.

Answer: D

QUESTION 402
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc.
The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network.
The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
The CEO has requested you to ensure that all emails with JPEG attachments be filtered so that they are not allowed into the users’ mailboxes.
You decide to use the Exchange Management Shell.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?

A.    Add-AttachmentFilterEntry -Name *.jpeg -Type ContentType.
B.    Add-AttachmentFilterEntry -Name *.exe -Type FileName.
C.    Add-AttachmentFilterEntry -Name image/jpeg -Type ContentType.
D.    Add-AttachmentFilterEntry -Name image/jpeg -Type FileName.

Answer: C

QUESTION 403
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc.
The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network.
The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You have deployed Hub Transport, Client Access, Unified Messaging, and Mailbox servers in the messaging organization.
You have not deployed any Edge Transport servers in the organization.
Which of the following servers can be used to send and receive email traffic across the Internet?

A.    The server configured with the Unified Messaging server role.
B.    The server configured with the Client Access server role.
C.    The server configured with the Mailbox server role.
D.    The server configured with the Hub Transport server role.

Answer: D

QUESTION 404
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc.
The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network.
The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to create a mailbox for a user named Sam in the Exchange organization.
The user account of Sam is already created in the ABC.com domain.
Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish this task?

A.    Use the Enable-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.
B.    Use the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.
C.    Use the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.
D.    Use the New-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.

Answer: A

QUESTION 405
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc.
The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network.
The network contains an Exchange Server 2003 organization.
The management instructs you to deploy Exchange Server 2010 in your network.
You decide to prepare the schema and domain first.
Which of the following commands should you run prior to performing the normal schema and domain preparation?

A.    Setup /PrepareSchema.
B.    Setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions.
C.    Setup /PrepareAD.
D.    Setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions:child.ABC.com.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You would run Setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions followed by Setup /PrepareSchema if you were to run them separately. However, in reality you would just run Setup /PrepareAD as this runs through both the aforementioned actions if they have not previously been run.

QUESTION 406
You recently took over as the Exchange 2010 Server Administrator for ABC.com.
The previous administrator allowed users to pick the email addresses of their choice.
This caused much confusion, as each user wanted a different email address.
You want to standardize the email addresses across the entire organization.
You have determined that the naming convention will be the first letter in their first name, followed by their last name.
For example, the email address for John Smith would be jsmith@ABC.com.
What should you do to enforce this standard?

A.    Make sure all administrators manually change the email addresses to comply with standards.
B.    Instruct Active Directory administrators to change all email addresses to comply with this
standard.
C.    Create an email address policy.
D.    Create a transport rule.

Answer: C

QUESTION 407
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc.
The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network.
The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to enable automatic booking for a room mailbox called TrainingRoom.
Which of the following commands will you enter in the Exchange Management Shell to accomplish this task?

A.    New-CalendarProcessing TrainingRoom -AutomateProcessing:AutoAccept.
B.    Set-CalendarProcessing TrainingRoom -AutomateProcessing:AutoAccept.
C.    Set-MailboxCalendarSettings TrainingRoom -AutomateProcessing:None.
D.    New-Mailbox -UserPrincipalName TrainingRoom@ABC.com -database
“Mailbox Database” – Name “Training Room” -OrganizationalUnit Users
-DisplayName “Training Room” – ResetPasswordOnNextLogon $false -Room
-AutomateProcessing:AutoAccept.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use the Set-CalendarProcessing cmdlet to modify calendar-related processing configuration properties for the target mailbox, which include Calendar Attendant, resource booking assistant, and calendar configuration.
The Set-MailboxCalendarSettings cmdlet lets you enable calendar processing for a mailbox.
You can configure parameters for automatic resource booking or Calendar Attendant processing.

QUESTION 408
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC.com.
The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network.
You have just finished deploying an Exchange 2010 server and migrating all mailboxes including resource mailboxes from Exchange Server 2003.
After the migration from the Exchange 2003 server was complete, you noticed that the resource mailboxes were showing up as shared mailboxes and not resource mailboxes.
You realize that you need to convert the shared mailboxes to Exchange 2010 resource mailboxes.
While logged into the Exchange Management Console, you do not see any option to convert a mailbox.
What should you use to convert the Exchange 2010 shared mailboxes to Exchange 2010 resource mailboxes?

A.    Exchange Troubleshooting Assistant.
B.    Exchange System Manager.
C.    Exchange Management Shell.
D.    Command prompt.

Answer: C
Explanation:
This example converts the shared mailbox ConfRoom1to a room mailbox.
Set-Mailbox ConfRoom1-Type Room
You can use the following values for the Type parameter:
Regular
Room
Equipment
Shared

QUESTION 409
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 SP2.
You plan to install Exchange Server 2010 SP1 on the server.
You need to install the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 pre-requisites for the Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport server roles.
What should you do on the server?

A.    Install Windows Managment Framework.
Install the Web Server role.
Install the RPC over HTTP Proxy component.
B.    Install Windows Managment Framework.
Install Message Queuing.
Install the Web Server role.
C.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1.
Install Windows Remote Management (WinRM) 2.0.
Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-Base.xml.
D.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1.
Install Windows Management Framework.
Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-Typical.xml.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Kept this one in as the options are slightly different than another, very similar, question in this exam.

QUESTION 410
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc.
The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network.
The management instructs you to prepare an Exchange organization.
You decide to prepare the Active Directory schema and domains by using a computer running Windows Server 2008.
Which of the following actions will you perform prior to preparing the schema or domains?

A.    Run the Setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions command on the Windows Server
2008 computer.
B.    Install the Active Directory management tools on the Windows Server 2008 computer.
C.    Install Windows Remote Management (WinRM) 2.0 on the Windows Server 2008 computer.
D.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on the Windows Server 2008
computer.

Answer: B
Explanation:
If Active Directory is not installed on the machine, this would be a necessity in the first instance.


Braindump2go New Updated 70-662 Exam Dumps are Complete Microsoft 70-662 Course Coverage! 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Updated 70-662 Preparation Material with Questions and Answers PDF Instant Download:

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.