Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[Braindump2go]70-646 PDF Exam Dumps Free Download (211-220)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-646 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-646 VCE and 70-646 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-646 VCE&70-646 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)

2015 Free Download of Latest Microsoft 70-646 Practce Exam Questions from Braindump2go will help you have a 100% success of 70-646 real exam! All questions are the latest checked and released! Answers are 100% correct guaranteed! In order to increase your confidence, 100% Full Money Back Guarantee is promised by Braindump2go! Instant Download Now!

Exam Code: 70-646
Exam Name Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSA, MCSA: Windows Server 2008, MCSE, MCSE: Private Cloud Windows Server 2008

70-646 Dumps,70-646 Study Guide,70-646 Exam Questions,70-646 eBook,70-646 eBook PDF,70-646 Dumps PDF,70-646 Dumps Latest,70-646 Book,70-646 Braindumps,70-646 Braindump PDF,70-646 Braindump Free,70-646 Practice Test,70-646 Practice Questions,70-646 PDF eBook,70-646 PDF,70-646 VCE

QUESTION 211
You need to recommend a VHD configuration for the virtual desktop pool VMs.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    differencing VHDs
B.    dynamically expanding VHDs
C.    fixed-size VHDs
D.    passthrough disks

Answer: B

QUESTION 212
You need to recommend a solution to provision new applications on the VMs for the planned virtual desktop pool deployment.
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy the applications to the VMs by using AppV streaming.
B.    Deploy the applications to the VMs by using Group Policy Software Installation.
C.    Deploy a MEDV workspace to each VM.
Deploy the applications to the workspace.
D.    Deploy the applications by using RemoteApp.
Create a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection for each VM.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The client PCs are using Windows XP which are x86 architecture and the app is x64

QUESTION 213
You need to recommend a solution for configuring the Automatic Updates settings on the VMs.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    block inheritance
B.    loopback processing
C.    security filtering
D.    WMI filtering

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc947846%28WS.10%29.aspx
To make sure that each GPO associated with a group can only be applied to computers running the correct version of Windows, use the Group Policy Management MMC snap-in to create and assign WMI filters to the GPO. Although you can create a separate membership group for each GPO, you would then have to manage the memberships of the different groups. Instead, use only a single membership group, and let WMI filters automatically ensure the correct GPO is applied to each computer.

QUESTION 214
You need to recommend a solution for managing administrative rights for the branch office client computers.
The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements.
What should you recommend configuring?

A.    Account Policies by using GPOs
B.    Local Users and Groups by using Group Policy preferences
C.    Restricted Groups by using GPOs
D.    Security Options by using Group Policy preferences

Answer: B

QUESTION 215
Users frequently search for documents from the Start menu or in Windows Explorer.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes for users in the Legal department to locate tiles stored on the Legal share.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Configure Windows Search Service on the client computers in the Legal department and
add the Legal share to the file server library.
B.    Configure Windows Search Service on the file server and add the Legal share to the file
server library.
C.    Configure Windows Search Service on the file server and add the Legal share to the client
computers in the legal department.
D.    Configure Windows Search Service on the client computers in the Legal department and
add the Legal share to the client library.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Windows search can speed up searching through file shares by using indexing

Case Study 16 – Trey Research (QUESTION 216 – QUESTION 222)
COMPANY OVERVIEW
Trey Research is a pharmaceutical company that has a main office and two branch offices.
The main office is located in Denver.
The branch offices are located in New York and Seattle.
The main office has 10,000 users.
Each branch office has approximately 200 users.
PLANNED CHANGES
You plan to deploy a new application named App1.
App1 is developed in-house.
The binary executables and support files for App1 contain sensitive intellectual property.
Users must access App1 through document invocation.
The users must be prevented from directly copying or accessing the App1 program files.
EXISTING ENVIRONMENT
The network contains a single Active Directory domain named treyresearch.com.
All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
All client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise.
The network contains a Web server named Web1 that hosts an intranet site.
All users use Web1.
Users report that access to the content on Web1 is slow.
You discover that the CPU utilization of Web1 is approximately 90 percent during peak hours.
Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager is used to deploy updates to all of the client computers.
Existing Network Infrastructure
Each office has several file servers.
The file servers have a limited amount of storage space.
Users access the data on all of the file servers.
Each branch office has a WAN link to the main office.
Users in the branch office frequently access the file server in the main office.
Current Administration Model
All servers are currently administered remotely by using Remote Desktop.
Help desk users perform the following administrative tasks in the domain:
– Manage printers.
– Create shared folders.
– Manage Active Directory users.
– Modify file permissions and share permissions.
All of the help desk users are members of a global group named HelpDesk.
Business Goals
Trey Research has the following business goals:
– Minimize the cost of making changes to the environment.
– Minimize the cost of managing the network infrastructure and the servers.
REQUIREMENTS
Technical Requirements
Trey Research plans to virtualize all of the servers during the next three years.
Trey Research must meet the following technical requirements for virtualization:
– Simplify the management of all hardware.
– Allocate CPU resources between virtual machines (VMs).
– Ensure that the VMs can connect to multiple virtual local area networks (VLANs).
– Minimize the amount of administrative effort required to convert physical servers to VMs.
Trey Research must ensure that users can access content in the shared folders if a single server fails.
The solution must also reduce the amount of bandwidth used to access the shared folders from the branch offices.
Trey Research must meet the following technical requirements for the intranet site:
– Improve response time for users.
– Provide redundancy if a single server fails.
Security Requirements
A new corporate security policy states that only Enterprise Administrators are allowed to interactively log on to servers.
User Requirements
Users report that it is difficult to locate files in the shared folders across the network.
The users want a single point of access for all of the shared folders in the company.

QUESTION 216
You need to recommend changes to the intranet site that meet the company’s technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    additional application pools
B.    additional worker processes
C.    Failover Clustering
D.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc725691.aspx
The Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature in Windows Server 2008 R2 enhances the availability and scalability of Internet server applications such as those used on Web, FTP, firewall, proxy, virtual private network (VPN), and other mission-critical servers. A single computer running
Windows Server 2008 R2 provides a limited level of server reliability and scalable performance.
However, by combining the resources of two or more computers running one of the products in Windows Server 2008 R2 into a single virtual cluster,
NLB can deliver the reliability and performance that Web servers and other mission-critical servers need.

QUESTION 217
You need to recommend a deployment strategy for App1.
What should you recommend?

A.    Assign App1 to users by using a Group Policy.
B.    Publish App1 to users by using a Group Policy.
C.    Deploy App1 as a RemoteApp program by using an MSI file.
D.    Deploy App1 as a RemoteApp program by using an RDP file.

Answer: C

QUESTION 218
You are evaluating whether to deploy Hyper-V.
Which technical requirement is NOT met by a HyperV deployment?

A.    Allocate CPU resources between VMs.
B.    Simplify the management of all hardware.
C.    Ensure that the VMs can connect to multiple VLANs.
D.    Minimize the amount of administrative effort required to convert physical servers to VMs.

Answer: D

QUESTION 219
You need to identify each help desk user who bypasses the new corporate security policy.
What should you do?

A.    Configure Audit Special Logon and define Special Groups.
B.    Configure Audit Other Privilege Use Events and define Special Groups.
C.    Configure Audit Sensitive Privilege Use and configure auditing for the HelpDesk group.
D.    Configure Audit Object Access and modify the auditing settings for the HelpDesk group.

Answer: A

QUESTION 220
You need to identify which tool the help desk users must use to perform administrative tasks.
Which tool should you identify?

A.    RemoteApp
B.    Remote Assistance
C.    Remote Desktop
D.    Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT)

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/941314
Microsoft Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT) enables IT administrators to remotely manage roles and features in Windows Server 2008 from a computer that is running Windows
Vista with Service Pack 1 (SP1). It includes support for remote management of computers that are running either a Server Core installation option or a full installation option of Windows Server 2008. It provides similar functionality to the Windows Server 2003 Administration Tools Pack.


100% Full Money Back Guarantee Promised By Braindump2go to All 70-646 Exam Candiates: Braindump2go is confident that our NEW UPDATED 70-646 Exam Questions and Answers are changed with Microsoft Official Exam Center, If you cannot PASS 70-646 Exam, nevermind, we will return your full money back! Visit Braindump2go exam dumps collection website now and download 70-646 Exam Dumps Instantly Today!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-646 PDF Dumps & 70-646 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)

         

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.