Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[July-2017-New]312-50v9 589q Questions and Answers PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[121-130]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in Today!

1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

Which of the following does proper basic configuration of snort as a network intrusion detection system require?

A.    Limit the packets captured to the snort configuration file.
B.    Capture every packet on the network segment.
C.    Limit the packets captured to a single segment.
D.    Limit the packets captured to the /var/log/snort directory.

Answer: A

How is sniffing broadly categorized?

A.    Active and passive
B.    Broadcast and unicast
C.    Unmanaged and managed
D.    Filtered and unfiltered

Answer: A

What are the three types of authentication?

A.    Something you: know, remember, prove
B.    Something you: have, know, are
C.    Something you: show, prove, are
D.    Something you: show, have, prove

Answer: B

The use of technologies like IPSec can help guarantee the following: authenticity, integrity, confidentiality and

A.    non-repudiation.
B.    operability.
C.    security.
D.    usability.

Answer: A

What is the main disadvantage of the scripting languages as opposed to compiled programming languages?

A.    Scripting languages are hard to learn.
B.    Scripting languages are not object-oriented.
C.    Scripting languages cannot be used to create graphical user interfaces.
D.    Scripting languages are slower because they require an interpreter to run the code.

Answer: D

A botnet can be managed through which of the following?

A.    IRC
B.    E-Mail
C.    Linkedin and Facebook
D.    A vulnerable FTP server

Answer: A

Fingerprinting VPN firewalls is possible with which of the following tools?

A.    Angry IP
B.    Nikto
C.    Ike-scan
D.    Arp-scan

Answer: C

What is a successful method for protecting a router from potential smurf attacks?

A.    Placing the router in broadcast mode
B.    Enabling port forwarding on the router
C.    Installing the router outside of the network’s firewall
D.    Disabling the router from accepting broadcast ping messages

Answer: D

Which of the following is optimized for confidential communications, such as bidirectional voice and video?

A.    RC4
B.    RC5
C.    MD4
D.    MD5

Answer: A

Advanced encryption standard is an algorithm used for which of the following?

A.    Data integrity
B.    Key discovery
C.    Bulk data encryption
D.    Key recovery

Answer: C


1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Study Guide Video:


, , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.