Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[July-2017-New]Download 312-50v9 Free Dumps from Braindump2go[111-120]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in Today!

1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

A hacker, who posed as a heating and air conditioning specialist, was able to install a sniffer program in a switched environment network. Which attack could the hacker use to sniff all of the packets in the network?

A.    Fraggle
B.    MAC Flood
C.    Smurf
D.    Tear Drop

Answer: B

Which of the following settings enables Nessus to detect when it is sending too many packets and the network pipe is approaching capacity?

A.    Netstat WMI Scan
B.    Silent Dependencies
C.    Consider unscanned ports as closed
D.    Reduce parallel connections on congestion

Answer: D

How does an operating system protect the passwords used for account logins?

A.    The operating system performs a one-way hash of the passwords.
B.    The operating system stores the passwords in a secret file that users cannot find.
C.    The operating system encrypts the passwords, and decrypts them when needed.
D.    The operating system stores all passwords in a protected segment of non-volatile memory.

Answer: A

Which of the following viruses tries to hide from anti-virus programs by actively altering and corrupting the chosen service call interruptions when they are being run?

A.    Cavity virus
B.    Polymorphic virus
C.    Tunneling virus
D.    Stealth virus

Answer: D

An attacker has been successfully modifying the purchase price of items purchased on the company’s web site. The security administrators verify the web server and Oracle database have not been compromised directly. They have also verified the Intrusion Detection System (IDS) logs and found no attacks that could have caused this. What is the mostly likely way the attacker has been able to modify the purchase price?

A.    By using SQL injection
B.    By changing hidden form values
C.    By using cross site scripting
D.    By utilizing a buffer overflow attack

Answer: B

Which tool can be used to silently copy files from USB devices?

A.    USB Grabber
B.    USB Dumper
C.    USB Sniffer
D.    USB Snoopy

Answer: B

Which of the following is used to indicate a single-line comment in structured query language (SQL)?

A.    —
B.    ||
C.    %%
D.    ”

Answer: A

A security engineer is attempting to map a company’s internal network. The engineer enters in the following NMAP command:
NMAP -n -sS -P0 -p 80 ***.***.**.**
What type of scan is this?

A.    Quick scan
B.    Intense scan
C.    Stealth scan
D.    Comprehensive scan

Answer: C

What is the broadcast address for the subnet


Answer: C

A company is using Windows Server 2003 for its Active Directory (AD). What is the most efficient way to crack the passwords for the AD users?

A.    Perform a dictionary attack.
B.    Perform a brute force attack.
C.    Perform an attack with a rainbow table.
D.    Perform a hybrid attack.

Answer: C


1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Study Guide Video:


, , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.