Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

Latest 70-515 Braindumps Questions PDF & VCE Free Share (81-90)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-515 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-515 VCE and 70-515 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-515 VCE&70-515 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-515.html (299 Q&As)

Real Latest 70-515 Exam Questions Updated By Official Microsoft Exam Center! Braindump2go Offers 70-515 Dumps sample questions for free download now! You also can visit our website, download our premium Microsoft 70-515 Exam Real Answers, 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Exam Code: 70-515
Exam Name: TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Web Applications

70-515 Dumps PDF,70-515 VCE,70-515 eBook,70-515 Microsoft Certification,70-515 Latest Dumps,70-515 Practice Test,70-515 Book,70-515 Dumps Free,70-515 Exam Dump,70-515 Exam Preparation,70-515 Braindumps,70-515 Braindump PDF,70-515 Practice Exam,70-515 Preparation Guide,70-515 eBook PDF

QUESTION 81
You are developing an ASP.NET web page that includes a textbox control that has ID txtDate. You need to ensure that the user enters a valid date in the text box.
Which markup should you use?

A.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”valDate” runat=”server”
Type=”Date” ControlToCompare=”txtDate”
Operator=”Equal”/>
B.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”valDate” runat=”server”
Type=”Date” ControlToCompare=”txtDate”
Operator=”DataTypeCheck”/>
C.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”valDate” runat=”server”
Type=”Date” ControlToValidate=”txtDate”
Operator=”DataTypeCheck”/>
D.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”valDate” runat=”server”
Type=”Date” ControlToValidate=”txtDate”
Operator=”Equal”/>

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web Application that displays daily blog posts.
Visitors access a blog post page by using a Web address to pass in the year, month, and day-for example, contoso.com/2010/07/20.
The application must register the appropriate route to use the Display action of the blog controller. Only page visits with a four digit year, two-digit month and two-digit dat can be passed to the action.
You need to ensure that the route is registered correctly,
Which code segment should you add?

A.    routes.MapRoute(“DailyBlogPosts”, “{year}/{month}/{day}”,
new {
controller=”Blog”,
action=”Display”,
year=@”\d{4}”,
month=@”\d{2}”,
day=@”\d{2}”
});
B.    routes.MapRoute(“DailyBlogPosts”, “{year}/{month}/{day}”,
new {
controller=”Blog”,
action=”Display”,
}
new {
year=@”\d{4}”,
month=@”\d{2}”,
day=@”\d{2}”
});
C.    routes.MapRoute(“DailyBlogPosts”, “{year}/{month}/{day}”,
new {
controller=”Blog”,
action=”Display”,
}
new {
year=”yyyy”,
month=”mm”,
day=”dd”
});
D.    routes.MapRoute(“DailyBlogPosts”, “{year}/{month}/{day}”,
new {
controller=”Blog”,
action=”Display”,
year=”yyyy”,
month=”mm”,
day=”dd”
});

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 application.
You create a login user control named login.ascx.
You need to display Login.ascx in a view.
What should you do?

A.    Use an HTML server-side include.
B.    Use the HTML.Display method
C.    Use the HTML.Partial method.
D.    Use the @Import directive

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
You are developing an ASP.NET web application.
The application includes a class library named Contoso.dll that will be used by other ASP.Net applications on the same server.
You need to ensure that only one copy of the class library exists on the server.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following code segment to the top of each web page.
<%@ Register TagPrefix=”cc” NameSpace=”contoso”
Assembly=”contoso” %>
B.    Install the class library into the Global Assembly Cache on the server.
C.    Deploy the class library on the App_Code folder
D.    Add the following assembly attribute to the Contoso class library´s AssemblyInfo.cs file.
[assembly: AssemblyConfiguration(“Shared”)]

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC2  application.
You add an area named Admin to the application.
Admin contains a controller class name to MainController.
You create a view named Index outside the Admin area.
You need to add a link in the Index view that will call the Default action.
Wich markup should you use?

A.    <%= Html.ActionLink(“Admin”,”Default”, “Main”, new {area=”admin”},null )%>
B.    <%= Html.RouteLink(“Admin”,”Default”, new {area=”admin”},”Main” )%>
C.    <%= Html.RenderAction(“Admin”,”Default”, new {area=”admin”}); %>
D.    <%= Html.Action(“Admin”,”Default”,new {area=”admin”}) %>

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
You are developing as ASP.NET Web application that will display a list of values.
The application must display the values in a tabular format in columns from top to bottom.
You need to choose a control that can be bound directly to the list to render this display.
Which control should you use?

A.    Datagrid
B.    Datalist
C.    GridView
D.    DataPager

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
You are developing an ASP.NET web page that includes a Panel Control that has ID ContentSection.
You need to add a text box control to the Panel control.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    this.ContentSection.Controls.Add(
this.FindControl(contentSection.ID +
“asp:TextBox”));
B.    this.LoadTemplate(“asp:TextBox”)
InstantiateIN(ContentSection);
C.    this.RequiresControlState(
this.LoadControl(typeof(TextBox),null));
D.    this.ContentSection.Controls.Add(
this.LoadControl(typeof(TextBox),null));

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 application.
A view contains a form that allows users to submit their first name.
You need to display the value that is submitted, and you must ensure that your code avoids cross-site scripting.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    <%: Model.FirstName %>
B.    <%= Model.FirstName %>
C.    <% Response.Write(Model.FirstName) %>
D.    <% Response.Write(HttpUtility.HtmlDecode(Model.FirstName)) %>

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You are developing an ASP.NET Web page that will display the median value from a sequence of integer values.
You need to create an extension method to compute the median value.
Which interface should you add the extension method to?

A.    IComparer<T>
B.    IEnumerable<T>
C.    IEnumerator<T>
D.    IEqualityComparer<T>

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
You are creating an ASP.NET Web application.
The application must call a WCF service by using a WCF routing service.
You need to ensure that the application can invoke the target service by using the router endpoint.
What should you do?

A.    Add a service reference to the router service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the router service.
B.    Add a service reference to the target service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the target service.
C.    Add a service reference to the router service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the target service.
D.    Add a service reference to the target service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the router service.

Answer: D


Latest 70-515 Questions and Answers from Microsoft Exam Center Offered by Braindump2go for Free Share Now! Read and remember all Real Questions Answers, Guaranteed Pass 70-515 Real Test 100% Or Full Money Back!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-515 PDF Dumps & 70-515 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-515.html (299 Q&As)

         

, , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.