Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

Latest Braindump2go C_TSCM62_66 Exam Dumps In VCE Format (1-17)

QUESTION 1
Which SAP NetWeaver component ensures company-wide unification of data and information in heterogeneous IT environments?

A.    Enterprise Portal
B.    Knowledge Management
C.    Enterprise Search
D.    Master Data Management

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What Service Desk feature provides all the functions to analyze and monitor an entire SAP solution centrally?

A.    Root cause analysis
B.    Implementation Roadmap
C.    SAP Notes
D.    SAP Solution Manager diagnostics

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which SAP NetWeaver component realizes cross-system application processes?

A.    SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B.    SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
C.    SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
D.    SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A customer is to be billed on the last day of every month, regardless of when the order and the delivery are processed.
Which procedure fulfills this requirement?

A.    Maintain a factory calendar with a single date per month and assign it to the customer master record of the payer.
B.    Maintain a billing date profile and assign it to the sales document type.
C.    Maintain a customer-specific billing due list variant and schedule a periodic job.
D.    Use the condition technique and assign a billing date determination profile to the customer master record of the payer.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which complaint request document is created with a mandatory reference to a billing document?

A.    Invoice correction request
B.    Returns
C.    Credit memo request
D.    Debit memo request

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What data elements that are delivered with the SAP standard configuration represent split criteria in billing creation? (Choose three)

A.    Payer
B.    Material group
C.    Billing date
D.    Ship-to party
E.    Terms of payment

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of using billing due lists? (Choose two)

A.    To initiate a dunning run in Financials
B.    To process sales orders and deliveries that are due for billing
C.    To periodically create billing documents
D.    To release orders that are blocked for billing

Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
Which statements relating to output processing are correct? (Choose two)

A.    Each output type can have only one transmission medium assigned to it.
B.    The access sequence of the output determination procedure defines which document data is shown in the output presentation.
C.    If you want to include new document fields in an output, you must enhance the form that is assigned to the output type.
D.    The permitted transmission mediums are assigned to the output type in Customizing.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 9
What can you do if you configure only the account group?

A.    You can determine the account determination procedure.
B.    You can hide fields in the customer master.
C.    You can define two number ranges per account group.
D.    You can create and add new fields to the customer master.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Only texts of a specific text type should be printed using a SAPscript form.
Which configuration is required?

A.    The text type has to be flagged as relevant for printing.
B.    The text type has to be included in a new print output program.
C.    The text type has to be included in the relevant form.
D.    The text type has to be assigned directly to the relevant access sequence.

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which statement regarding the copy control is correct?

A.    The copy control for sales documents controls the transfer of data at header, item, and schedule line level.
B.    The copy control allows you to create sales documents with reference to other sales documents, delivery documents, and billing documents.
C.    The item category of the target document must always be specified in the copy control.
D.    The pricing in the source document is changed automatically when you create a sales document with reference and change the pricing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
During quotation processing, a new quotation header text should be entered by the users.
Which configuration is necessary?

A.    An access sequence has to be assigned to the text object.
B.    You have to decide whether texts are referenced or copied for the relevant item categories.
C.    A new text type has to be created and assigned to the respective document type.
D.    A new text type has to be created and added to the respective text determination procedure.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What part of the text control directly determines the copying of a text from a source text object into another text type?

A.    Condition table
B.    Text determination procedure
C.    Access sequence
D.    Text type

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
For what purposes can you use transaction variants? (Choose two)

A.    To define values in a selection screen for a report
B.    To add new external fields to the sales document
C.    To hide fields in a sales order
D.    To define default values for data fields

Answer: CD

QUESTION 15
What do you have to consider when configuring the sales process “quotation sales order”? (Choose two)

A.    Set up the item category of the quotation so that it is created with mandatory reference to a sales order.
B.    Define the “Default Item Category” in copying control for all manually maintained item categories in the quotation.
C.    Specify how pricing data should be handled when copying items.
D.    Define the item category of the quotation as relevant for ordering.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 16
Which of the following functions can be used to display an overview of customer-specific prices for various customers on one screen?

A.    Pricing log
B.    Net price list
C.    Pricing analysis
D.    Pricing report

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
In which of the following master records can partial delivery agreements be stored? (Choose two)

A.    In the customer material info record
B.    In the material master record
C.    In the condition master record
D.    In the customer master record

Answer: AD

Braindump2go New Released SAP C_TSCM62_66 Dump PDF Free Download, 95 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily! http://www.braindump2go.com/c-tscm62-66.html

         

, , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.