Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[New 220-901 Dumps]220-901 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[242-252]

2018/August CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-901 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1368Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2018 New 220-901 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/127R-FUJ-HglYUMe-cATsYTTlqyuzyUTB?usp=sharing

QUESTION 242
How should a technician respond in a situation where a user is very upset about a repeated problem?

A. Be nice and inform the user that they are committed to try to fix the problem.
B. Ask how the user’s family is doing and other current affairs to create a calm atmosphere.
C. Be courteous and assure the user that they will take responsibility for the resolution.
D. Greet the user in a friendly manner and assure the user that they will fix all of the problems the user
has caused.

Answer: C

QUESTION 243
A building has five rooms each with their own switch. All network packets from each room pass through room five’s switch prior to reaching any PC or the Internet. Which of the following LAN topologies is being used at this company?

A. Mesh
B. Star
C. Bus
D. Hybrid

Answer: B

QUESTION 244
A customer needs 4 new systems for their engineering design department. Which of the following options would BEST satisfy the client’s requirements? (Select TWO).

A. USB 3.0
B. DVI output
C. Thin client
D. Workstation
E. Fast Ethernet

Answer: BD

QUESTION 245
A technician has been dispatched to install a maintenance kit in a laser printer. Which of the following components should the technician avoid touching when performing the installation?

A. Fuser housing
B. Transfer roller
C. Pickup roller
D. Toner cartridge

Answer: B

QUESTION 246
Which of the following is a type of Fiber connector?

A. RJ-45
B. BNC
C. F-Connector
D. ST

Answer: D

QUESTION 247
Which of the following socket types supports an Intel iCore second generation processor?

A. 775
B. 1155
C. 1156
D. 1366

Answer: B

QUESTION 248
A printer using multi-part forms has just had the ribbon replaced. After running a print job, the end user reports that the print is not visible on the third and fourth copies of the form. Which of the following will correct the issue?

A. Decrease the character per minute rate
B. Increase the platen gap
C. Increase the character per minute rate
D. Decrease the platen gap

Answer: D

QUESTION 249
Which of the following describes a Class A IP address?

A. The last octet is between 1 and 128 with a subnet mask of 255.0.0.0
B. The first octet is between 1 and 128 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0
C. The first octet is between 1 and 128 with a subnet mask of 255.0.0.0
D. The last octet is between 1 and 128 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 250
Which of the following is the valid port for remote desktop protocol?

A. 110
B. 443
C. 3389
D. 8080

Answer: C

QUESTION 251
Which of the following would be the MOST common use for a cable with a DE-15 connector?

A. SCSI
B. Printer
C. RS-232 Serial
D. VGA Video

Answer: D

QUESTION 252
An administrator creates a server to be used for translating a device IP address into a network name. Which of the following ports MUST be enabled for this server?

A. 21
B. 53
C. 80
D. 110

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 New 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1368Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2018 New 220-901 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/AyqHe2sP6VA

         

, , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.