Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[New 312-49v9 Dumps]Braindump2go 312-49v9 VCE and PDF Dumps 490Q Free Offer[116-126]

2018/August Braindump2go EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 312-49v9 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 490Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-49v9.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUHE1ajhkclF0TEU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 116
TCP/IP (Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol) is a communication protocol used to connect different hosts in the Internet. It contains four layers, namely the network interface layer. Internet layer, transport layer, and application layer.
Which of the following protocols works under the transport layer of TCP/IP?

A. UDP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. SNMP

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
Which of the following statements is incorrect when preserving digital evidence?

A. Document the actions and changes that you observe in the monitor, computer, printer, or in other peripherals
B. Verily if the monitor is in on, off, or in sleep mode
C. Remove the power cable depending on the power state of the computer i.e., in on. off, or in sleep mode
D. Turn on the computer and extract Windows event viewer log files

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
You can interact with the Registry through intermediate programs. Graphical user interface (GUI) Registry editors such as Regedit.exe or Regedt32 exe are commonly used as intermediate programs in Windows 7. Which of the following is a root folder of the registry editor?

A. HKEY_USERS
B. HKEY_LOCAL_ADMIN
C. HKEY_CLASSES_ADMIN
D. HKEY_CLASSES_SYSTEM

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
Which of the following is not an example of a cyber-crime?

A. Fraud achieved by the manipulation of the computer records
B. Firing an employee for misconduct
C. Deliberate circumvention of the computer security systems
D. Intellectual property theft, including software piracy

Answer: B

QUESTION 120
Identify the attack from following sequence of actions?
Step 1: A user logs in to a trusted site and creates a new session
Step 2: The trusted site stores a session identifier for the session in a cookie in the web browser
Step 3: The user is tricked to visit a malicious site
Step 4: the malicious site sends a request from the user’s browser using his session cookie

A. Web Application Denial-of-Service (DoS) Attack
B. Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) Attacks
C. Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF) Attack
D. Hidden Field Manipulation Attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 121
Hard disk data addressing is a method of allotting addresses to each ___________of data on a hard disk

A. Physical block
B. Logical block
C. Operating system block
D. Hard disk block

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
Computer security logs contain information about the events occurring within an organization’s systems and networks. Which of the following security logs contains Logs of network and host-based security software?

A. Operating System (OS) logs
B. Application logs
C. Security software logs
D. Audit logs

Answer: C

QUESTION 123
Which of the following commands shows you the username and IP address used to access the system via a remote login session and the Type of client from which they are accessing the system?

A. Net sessions
B. Net file
C. Net config
D. Net share

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
Which of the following file in Novel GroupWise stores information about user accounts?

A. ngwguard.db
B. gwcheck.db
C. PRIV.EDB
D. PRIV.STM

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
Billy, a computer forensics expert, has recovered a large number of DBX files during forensic investigation of a laptop. Which of the following email clients he can use to analyze the DBX files?

A. Microsoft Outlook
B. Microsoft Outlook Express
C. Mozilla Thunderoird
D. Eudora

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
Mobile phone forensics is the science of recovering digital evidence from a mobile phone under forensically sound conditions.

A. True
B. False

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 490Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-49v9.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/C76DT9vB-0g

         

, , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.