Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[New 98-365 Dumps]Braindump2go 98-365 PDF and 98-365 VCE Dumps 468Q Free Offer[31-45]

2018/Sep Braindump2go Microsoft 98-365 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 98-365 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 98-365 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 468Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/98-365.html

2.|2018 Latest 98-365 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19efpTzj9XiS3XvWebOjQAHARVx66x0kX?usp=sharing

QUESTION 31
What must you install in order to host a Web site on a Windows Server?

A. Active Directory Sites and Services
B. Windows Internet Naming Service (WINS)
C. Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN)
D. Internet Information Server (IIS)

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Which technology uses digital certificates for secure communications over the Internet?

A. Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN)
B. Internet Service Manager (ISM)
C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
D. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
What is required for a computer to print to either a local or a network printer?

A. 500 GB of free hard disk space
B. Printer Device Drivers
C. 1 GB of RAM
D. Administration tools

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
You need to limit what a service can access. You should change the service’s:

A. Dependencies
B. Status
C. Startup type
D. Logon options

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Services that are required to enable another service to run are referred to as service:

A. Roots
B. Prerequisites
C. Dependencies
D. Parents
E. Hosts

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which two specifications are included in Microsoft’s hardware requirements for Windows Server? (Choose two)

A. USB ports
B. RAM
C. Processor speed
D. Disk I/O

Answer: BC
Explanation:
System Requirements for Windows Server 2012 Essentials
* CPU socket
1.4 GHz (64-bit processor) or faster for single core
1.3 GHz (64-bit processor) or faster for multi-core
* Memory (RAM)
2 GB
* Hard disk
160 GB hard disk with a 60 GB system partition

QUESTION 37
You need to see what effect the applied group policies are having on an individual user or computer.
What should you use?

A. Local Users and Groups
B. Resultant Set of Policy
C. Local Security Policy
D. Effective Permissions

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
What is the default location for a new user account in Active Directory?

A. The Users Organizational Unit
B. The Accounts container
C. The Accounts Organizational Unit
D. The Users container

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Which provides centralized management of users and computers?

A. Active Directory
B. Windows Internet Name Service (WINS)
C. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
D. Remote Access

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You need to apply a Windows Server 2008 group policy.
You also need to prevent policies that are applied at lower levels from affecting this new policy.
What should you do?

A. Set the policy to Loopback
B. Set the permission to Full Control
C. Select the Enforced policy link setting
D. Select the Enabled policy link setting

Answer: C

QUESTION 41
You create a new domain. Which two Active Directory objects will be available by default? (Choose two)

A. Computer
B. Employee
C. User
D. Device
E. Server

Answer: AC
Explanation:
An Active Directory structure is an arrangement of information about objects.
The objects fall into two broad categories: resources (e.g., printers) and security principals (user or computer accounts and groups). Security principals are assigned unique security identifiers (SIDs).
Note:
* Install-ADDSDomain
Installs a new Active Directory domain configuration.

QUESTION 42
By default, which group can create and link Group Policy Objects?

A. Authenticated Users
B. Domain Users
C. Domain Administrators
D. Local Administrators

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Which kind of group is only used for e-mail applications?

A. Exchange Admins group
B. Universal group
C. Security group
D. Distribution group

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Which tool should you use to track real-time system resource utilization?

A. System Information
B. Component Services
C. Device Manager
D. Perfmon

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Which should you use to monitor server performance and resource utilization?

A. Memory
B. Counters
C. Boot logs
D. RAM

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 98-365 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 468Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/98-365.html

2.|2018 Latest 98-365 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/gO0WcOnK2-g

         

, , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.