Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

New Released Android AND-401 Exam Questions from Android Exam Centre!(1-12)

QUESTION 1
What method you should override to use Android menu system?

A.    onCreateOptionsMenu()
B.    onCreateMenu()
C.    onMenuCreated()
D.    onCreateContextMenu()

Answer: A
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 2
What Activity method you use to retrieve a reference to an Android view by using the id attribute of a resource XML?

A.    findViewByReference(int id);
B.    findViewById(int id)
C.    retrieveResourceById(int id)
D.    findViewById(String id)

Answer: B
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is not an Android component (i.e. a point from which the system can enter your application)?

A.    Service
B.    Activity
C.    Layout
D.    Content Provider

Answer: C
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 4
During an Activity life-cycle, what is the first callback method invoked by the system?

A.    onStop()
B.    onStart()
C.    onCreate()
D.    onRestore()

Answer: C
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 5
Which configuration file holds the permission to use the internet?

A.    Layout file
B.    Property file
C.    Java source file
D.    Manifest file

Answer: D
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 6
What does the following line of code achieve?
Intent intent = new Intent(FirstActivity.this, SecondActivity.class );

A.    Creates an hidden Intent
B.    Creates an implicit Intent
C.    Create an explicit Intent
D.    Create an explicit Intent

Answer: D
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is NOT a valid usage for Intents?

A.    Activate and Activity
B.    Activate a Service
C.    Activate a Broadcast receiver
D.    Activate a SQLite DB Connection.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is not a valid Android resource file name?

A.    mylayout.xml
B.    myLayout.xml
C.    my_layout.xml
D.    mylayout1.xml

Answer: B
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 9
Which of these is not defined as a process state?

A.    Non-visible
B.    Visible
C.    Foreground
D.    Background

Answer: A
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 10
What is the name of the folder that contains the R.java file?

A.    src
B.    res
C.    bin
D.    gen

Answer: D
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 11
What is a correct statement about an XML layout file?

A.    A layout PNG image file
B.    A file used to draw the content of an Activity
C.    A file that contains all application permission information
D.    A file that contains a single activity widget.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

QUESTION 12
What does the src folder contain?

A.    Image and icon files
B.    XML resource files
C.    The application manifest file
D.    Java source code files

Answer: D

Braindump2go New Released Android AND-401 Dump PDF Free Dobwload, 116 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily! http://www.braindump2go.com/and-401.html

         

, , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.