Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

New Updated Microsoft 70-662 Practice Tests Questuions Offered By Braindump2go Guarantee You A 100% Full Success (491-500)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

2016 Free Download of Latest Microsoft 70-662 Practce Exam Questions from Braindump2go will help you have a 100% success of 70-662 real exam! All questions are the latest checked and released! Answers are 100% correct guaranteed! In order to increase your confidence, 100% Full Money Back Guarantee is promised by Braindump2go! Instant Download Now!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 491
You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
You need to install the Exchange 2010 management tools on the computer.
What should you do first?

A.    Install Telnet Client.
B.    Run the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.
C.    Set the Net.TCP Port Sharing service to Automatic.
D.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1 and the Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0
Management console.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb691354.aspx

QUESTION 492
You need to perform an automated installation of an Exchange Server 2010 server.
Which Command should you include in your script?

A.    setup.exe
B.    setup.com
C.    msiexec.exe
D.    lpsetupui.exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 493
Your company has two offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
The offices connect to each other by using a congested WAN link.
Each office has a direct, high-speed connection to the Internet.
Each site contains two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Hub Transport servers.
You need to ensure that email messages sent to the Internet from the Exchange organization are never routed over the WAN link.
What should you do from each site?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig crndlet
B.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted
domain
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-SendConnector cmdlet
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Receive
connector
E.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Send
connector
F.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote
domain
G.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set- ForeignConnector cmdlet
H.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998294.aspx

QUESTION 494
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that has a single domain.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to add a new domain to this Active Directory forest and deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in the new domain.
A user named Admin1 is a member of this Active Directory group named Organization Management.
Admin1 will deploy the Exchange new domain.
You need to identify the minimum permissions required to allow Admin1 to install Exchange Server 2010 servers in the new domain.
Which group should you add Admin1 to?

A.    Domain Admins
B.    Enterprise Admins
C.    Exchange Install Domain Servers
D.    Server Operators

Answer: C

QUESTION 495
Your company has a Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to deploy Microsoft Office Outlook and mobile devices for remote users.
You need to plan the deployment of Client Access servers to support the automatic configuration of Outlook profiles and ——–.
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Autodiscover
B.    MailTips
C.    Remote Access Server
D.    Unified Messaging auto attendant

Answer: A

QUESTION 496
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network that are separated by firewall. The perimeter network ___________ Server 2010 Edge Transport server.
You plan to deploy an internal Exchange Server 2010 organization that meets the following requirements.
– Support EdgeSync synchronization
– Support encrypted delivery of outbound e-mail messages to the Edge Transport server
– Minimize the attack surface of the internal network
Which TCP ports should you allow form the internal network to the perimeter network?

A.    3309 and 25
B.    3309 and 636
C.    50636 and 25
D.    50636 and 135

Answer: C

QUESTION 497
Your network consists of a single Active Directory site.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010.
You need to plan the deployment of Exchange Server 2010 servers to meet the following requirements:
– All Mailbox servers must belong to a database availability group (DAG)
– MAPI connections from Outlook clients must be load balanced by using a hardware load balancer
– If a single server fails, users must continue to send and receive e-mail
– The plan must minimize the number of server deployed
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Deploy two servers.
On the two servers, deploy the Mailbox server role, the Client Access server role, and the
Hub Transport server role.
Configure a Client Access server array.
B.    Deploy two servers.
On the two servers, deploy the Mailbox server role, the Client Access server role, and the
Hub Transport server role.
Enable Outlook Anywhere on both Client Access servers.
C.    Deploy four servers.
On two of the servers, deploy the Mailbox server role and the Hub Transport server role.
On the other two servers deploy the Client Access server role.
Configure a Client Access server array.
D.    Deploy four servers.
On two of the servers, deploy the Mailbox server role.
On the other two servers, deploy the Client Access server role, and the Hub Transport server
role.
Enable Outlook Anywhere on both Client Access servers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 498
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains multiple Hub Transport servers.
You need to recommend a message hygiene solution to meet the following requirements:
– Block servers that are known to send spam
– Minimize administrative effort
What should you recommend?

A.    an IP Block list
B.    IP Block list providers
C.    recipient filtering
D.    sender filtering

Answer: B

QUESTION 499
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server and five Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport servers.
All e-mail sent from your organization to the Internet is transferred by the Edge Transport servers.
You need to recommend a security solution for the organization to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that users can send encrypted messages to any other organization on the Internet
– Ensure that all Exchange related communication between Hub Transport servers and Edge Transport servers is encrypted.
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy IPsec.
B.    Deploy SMTP over SSL.
C.    Implement Domain Security.
D.    Implement Security/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)

Answer: D

QUESTION 500
Your company has two data centers. Each data center contains a perimeter network.
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport servers in the perimeter networks.
You need to recommend a solution for the Edge Transport servers that meets the following requirements:
– Distributes inbound email messages across all Edge Transport servers
– Ensures that users receive inbound e-mail messages if an Edge Transport server fails
– Ensures that users receive inbound e-mail messages if a single data center network becomes unavailable
– Minimize costs
What should you recommend?

A.    In each perimeter network, deploy one Edge Transport server.
Implement fallover clustering.
B.    In each perimeter network, deploy two Edge Transport servers.
Implement fallover clustering.
C.    In each perimeter network, deploy one Edge Transport server.
Configure a mail exchange (MX) record for each server.
D.    In each perimeter network, deploy two Edge Transport servers.
Configure a mail exchange (MX) record for each server.

Answer: C


Braindump2go 70-662 Latest Updaed Braindumps Including All New Added 70-662 Exam Questions from Exam Center which Guarantees You Can 100% Success 70-662 Exam in Your First Try Exam!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.