Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-413 Exam Dump Free Download(21-30)!

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. You plan to automate the deployment of servers that run Windows Server 2012. You identify the following requirements for the deployment:
* Update the custom images that will be used for the deployment.
* Add custom drivers to the images that will be used for the deployment.
* Add software packages to the images that will be used for the deployment.
* Perform a zero touch bare-metal installation that uses Wake On LAN.
A network consultant recommends using Windows Deployment Services (WDS) and the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) to deploy the servers. You need to identify which requirements are achieved by using the consultant’s recommendations. Which requirements should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add custom drivers to the images used for the deployment.
B.    Add software packages to the images used for the deployment.
C.    Update the custom images used for the deployment.
D.    Perform a zero touch bare-metal installation that uses Wake On LAN.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. You plan to deploy 200 new physical servers during the next 12 months by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You identify four server builds for the 200 servers as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[12]
You need to recommend the minimum number of images that must be created for the planned deployment.
How many images should you recommend?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows Server 2012. Server3 is connected to a disk storage array. You need to ensure that Server1 can store files on the storage array. The solution must ensure that Server1 can access the storage as a local disk. What should you configure on each server?
To answer, drag the appropriate configuration to the correct location in the answer area. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 clip_image002[30]
Answer:
 clip_image002[32]

QUESTION 24
Your company has a main office and four branch offices. The main office is located in London. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Each office contains one domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012. The Active Directory site topology is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You discover that when a domain controller in a branch office is offline for maintenance, users in that branch office are authenticated by using the domain controllers in any of the sites. You need to recommend changes to Active Directory to ensure that when a domain controller in a branch office is offline, the users in that branch office are authenticated by the domain controllers in London. What should you include in the recommendation?
 clip_image001[14]

A.    Modify the site link costs.
B.    Modify the DC Locator DNS Records settings.
C.    Disable site link bridging.
D.    Modify the service location (SRV) records in DNS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The physical topology of the network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Each office contains 500 employees. You plan to deploy several domain controllers to each office. You need to recommend a site topology for the planned deployment. What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
 clip_image001[16]

A.    Five sites and three site links
B.    Five sites and one site link
C.    Three sites and three site links
D.    One site

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office contains 2,000 users. The branch office contains 800 users. Each office contains three IP subnets. The company plans to deploy an Active Directory forest.
You need to recommend an Active Directory infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
* Ensure that the users are authenticated by using a domain controller in their respective office.
* Minimize the amount of Active Directory replication traffic between the offices.
Which Active Directory infrastructure should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Two domains and one site
B.    Two domains and two sites
C.    One domain and two sites
D.    One domain and six sites

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Active Directory site topology is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
DC1 and DC2 run Windows Server 2003 R2. All FSMO roles are located on DC2. You plan to deploy a read-only domain controller (RODC) to Site3. You need to recommend changes to the network to support the planned RODC implementation.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
 clip_image001[18]

A.    To Site1, add an RODC that runs Windows Server 2012.
B.    Replace DC2 with a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012.
C.    To Site2, add an RODC that runs Windows Server 2012.
D.    Replace DC1 with a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Host1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Host1 contains a virtual machine named DC1. DC1 is a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012. You plan to clone DC1. You need to recommend which steps are required to prepare DC1 to be cloned. What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)

A.    Run sysprep.exe /oobe.
B.    Run New-VirtualDiskClone.
C.    Create a file named Dccloneconfig.xml.
D.    Add DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
E.    Run dcpromo.exe /adv.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Your company plans to open a branch office. The branch office will have 10 client computers that run Windows 8 and at least one server that runs Windows Server 2012. The server will host BranchCache files and manage print queues for the network print devices in the branch office. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users in the branch office can print if the branch office server fails. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Printer pooling
B.    Branch Office Direct Printing
C.    A standby print server
D.    A print server cluster
E.    A secure Web Services on Devices (WSD) printer

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Your company has a main office that contains several servers and several users. The main office contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. The users access a large report file that is created on Server1 each day. The company plans to open a new branch office. The branch office will contain only client computers. You need to implement a solution to reduce the amount of bandwidth used by the client computers in the branch office to download the report each day. What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1. Configure the client computers
to use BranchCache in hosted cache mode.
B.    Configure the offline settings of the shared folder that contains the report.
C.    Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1. Configure the client computers
to use Branchcache in distributed mode.
D.    Enable the Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS) feature on Server1 and on each client
computer in the branch office. Move the report to a web folder.

Answer: C

Passing Microsoft 70-413 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-413 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-413.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.