Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-413 Exam Dump Free Download(11-20)!

QUESTION 11

Your company has a main office.The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The main office contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed and is configured to accept incoming SSTP-based VPN connections. All client computers run Windows 7. The company plans to open a temporary office that will contain a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. The office will also have 50 client computers and an Internet connection. You need to recommend a solution to provide the users in the temporary office with access to the resources in the main office. What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Use the Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) to create a connection package that specifies
Server1 as the target for SSTP-based VPN connections. Manually distribute the CMAK package to
each client computer in the temporary office.
B.    Install the Remote Access server role on Server2. From Routing and Remote Access on Server2,
add a SSTP-based VPN port. From DHCP on Server2, configure the default gateway server option.
C.    Uses the Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) to create a connection package that specifies
Server1 as the target for SSTP-based VPN connections. Use a Group Policy object (GPO) to distribute the
CMAK package to each client computer in the temporary office.
D.    Install the Remote Access server role on Server2. From Routing and Remote Access on Server2,
configure a demand-dial interface. From DHCP on Server2, configure the default gateway server option.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers that run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012. All client computers on the internal network are joined to the domain. Some users establish VPN connections to the network by using Windows computers that do not belong to the domain. All client computers receive IP addresses by using DHCP. You need to recommend a Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement method to meet the following requirements:
* Verify whether the client computers have up-to-date antivirus software.
* Provides a warning to users who have virus definitions that are out-of-date.
* Ensure that client computers that have out-of-date virus definitions can connect to the network.
Which NAP enforcement method should you recommend?

A.    VPN
B.    DHCP
C.    IPsec
D.    802.1x

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 resides in the perimeter network and has the Remote Access server role installed. Some users have laptop computers that run Windows 7 and are joined to the domain. Some users work from home by using their home computers. The home computers run either Windows XP, Windows Vista/ Windows 7, or Windows 8. You need to configure the computers for remote access. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[22]
Answer:
 clip_image002[24]

QUESTION 14
Your network contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows
8. You need to recommend a centralized solution to download the latest antivirus definitions for Windows Defender.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Microsoft System Center 2012 Endpoint Protection
B.    Network Access Protection (NAP)
C.    Microsoft System Center Essentials
D.    Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three VLANs. The VLANs are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[10]
All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. The corporate security policy states that all of the client computers must have the latest security updates installed. You need to implement a solution to ensure that only the client computers that have all of the required security updates installed can connect to VLAN 1. The solution must ensure that all other client computers connect to VLAN 3. Which Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement method should you implement?

A.    VPN
B.    DHCP
C.    IPsec
D.    802.1x

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You have a 3-TB database that will be moved to Server1. Server1 has the following physical disks:
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the database can be moved to Server1. The solution must ensure that the database is available if a single disk fails. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Add each disk to a separate storage pool. Create a mirrored virtual disk.
B.    Add two disks to a storage pool. Add the other disk to another storage pool. Create a mirrored virtual disk.
C.    Add all of the disks to a single storage pool, and then create two simple virtual disks.
D.    Add all of the disks to a single storage pool, and then create a parity virtual disk.

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 sites. The sites are located in different cities and connect to each other by using low-latency WAN links. In each site, you plan to implement Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and to deploy multiple servers. You need to recommend which Configuration Manager component must be deployed to each site for the planned deployment. What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    A management point
B.    A software update point
C.    A distribution group point
D.    A secondary site server that has all of the Configuration Manager roles installed Answer:C

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008. Server1 is configured as an enterprise certification authority (CA). You back up all of the data on Server1, and then export the private and public keys of the CA. You plan to replace Server1 with a new member server that was purchased recently. You need to identify which actions must be performed on the new server to restore the certificate services of Server1.
Which three actions should you identify?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[26]
Answer:
  clip_image002[28]

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest is managed by using Microsoft System Center 2012. You plan to create virtual machine templates to deploy servers by using the Virtual Machine Manager Self-service Portal (VMMSSP). To the Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) library, you add a VHD that has a generalized image of Windows Server 2012. You need to identify which VMM components must be associated with the image.
Which components should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    A guest OS profile
B.    A hardware profile
C.    A capability profile
D.    A host profile

Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
Your network contains 50 servers that run Windows Server 2003 and 50 servers that run Windows Server 2008. You plan to implement Windows Server 2012. You need to create a report that includes the following information:
* The servers that run applications and services that can be moved to Windows Server 2012
* The servers that have hardware that can run Windows Server 2012
* The servers that are suitable to be converted to virtual machines hosted on Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012
What should you do?

A.    From an existing server, run the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT).
B.    Install Windows Server 2012 on a new server, and then run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
C.    Install Windows Server 2012 on a new server, and then run Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012.
D.    From an existing server, run the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit.

Answer: D

Passing Microsoft 70-413 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-413 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-413.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.