Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[OFFICIAL]Braindump2go 70-515 Dumps Instant Download (141-150)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-515 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-515 VCE and 70-515 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-515 VCE&70-515 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-515.html (299 Q&As)

New Released Braindump2go Microsoft 70-515 Dumps PDF – Questions and Answers Updated with Microsoft Official Exam Center! Visit Braindump2go and download our 70-515 Exam Questions Now, Pass 70-515 100% at your first time!

Exam Code: 70-515
Exam Name: TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Web Applications

70-515 Dumps PDF,70-515 VCE,70-515 eBook,70-515 Microsoft Certification,70-515 Latest Dumps,70-515 Practice Test,70-515 Book,70-515 Dumps Free,70-515 Exam Dump,70-515 Exam Preparation,70-515 Braindumps,70-515 Braindump PDF,70-515 Practice Exam,70-515 Preparation Guide,70-515 eBook PDF

QUESTION 141
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany.
The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform.
You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0.
The Web application connects to a SQL Server database.
You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to handle persistence-ignorant entities.
You create an ObjectContext object named ObjContext.
Subsequently, you change properties on numerous entities.
You are required to save the changed entity values in the SQL Server database.
Which of the following code segments will you use?

A.    ObjContext.SaveChanges(SaveOptions.DetectChangesBeforeSave);
B.    ObjContext.SaveChanges(SaveOptions.AcceptAllChangesAfterSave);
C.    ObjContext.SaveChanges(SaveOptions.All);
D.    ObjContext.SaveChanges(SaveOptions.None);

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
Which class provides paging functionality for data-bound controls that implement the IPageableItemContainer interface?

A.    DataPagingField
B.    DataPagerCollection
C.    DataPager
D.    DataPaging

Answer: C

QUESTION 143
Which of the followingis the correct collection of build events?

A.    Pre-Build, Post-Link, and Pre-Link
B.    Pre-Build, Post-Build, and Post-Link
C.    Pre-Build, Pre-Link, and Post-Build
D.    Post-Link, Pre-Link, and Post-Build

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
Which utility allows you to pre-compile and publish your Web site to a new location?

A.    Publish Web Site
B.    Web-based installation
C.    Web site project mode
D.    Web services directory

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
Which method of the ChildActionExtensions class calls a child action method and renders the result inline in the parent view?

A.    RenderPartial
B.    Action
C.    Render
D.    RenderAction

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany.
The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform.
You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0.
The ASP.NET application is used to track employee performance.
It uses Microsoft Windows authentication.
Employees are members of a group named Employees.
Managers are members of a group named Managers.
The root folder of the application is named Details.
The Details folder displays information about employees‘ performance.
The Details folder has a subfolder named MoreDetails.
You need to ensure that employees and managers can access pages stored in the Details folder.
However, only managers can access pages stored in the MoreDetails folder.
You make the following entries in the Web.config file in the Details folder. (Line numbers are given for reference only.)
1 <authentication mode=”Windows” / >
2 <authorization>
3 <allow roles=”Employees, Managers” / >
4 <deny users=”*” />
5 </authorization>
You make the following entries in the Web.config file in the MoreDetails folder. (Line numbers are given for reference only.)
1 <authentication=”Windows” />
2 <authorization>
3 <allow roles=”Managers” />
4 <deny users=”*” />
5 </authorization>
When managers try to access pages stored in the MoreDetails folder, they receive the following error message:
“An error occurred during the processing of a configuration file required to service this request.”
You must ensure that managers are able to access pages stored in the MoreDetails folder.
What will you do to accomplish this?

A.    Add the following directive between line 1 and line 2 in the Web.config file in the MoreDetails
folder:
<identity impersonate=”false” />
B.    Modify line 4 in the Web.config file in the MoreDetails folder as follows:
<allow users=”*” />
C.    Add the following directive between line 1 and line 2 in the Web.config file in the MoreDetails
folder:
<identity impersonate=”true” />
D.    Replace line 1 in the Web.config file in the MoreDetails folder with
<authentication mode=”Windows” />
E.    Add the following directive between line 1 and line 2 in the Web.config file in the Details folder:
<identity impersonate=”true” />

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
Which event of the GridView class occurs when the Edit button of a row is clicked, but before the GridView control enters edit mode?

A.    RowEntered
B.    RowEdited
C.    RowEntering
D.    RowEditing

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany.
The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform.
You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0.
You create a Web page in the application.
The Web page will get large sets of data from a data source.
You add a DataPager control to the page.
You are required to display navigation controls that enable you to create a custom paging Ul for the DataPager control.
What will you do?

A.    Use NextPreviousPagerField.
B.    Use NumericPagerField.
C.    Use PreviousPagerField.
D.    Use NextPagerField.
E.    Use TemplatePagerField.

Answer: E

QUESTION 149
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany.
The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform.
You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0.
The Web application comprises a class named Employee with properties named as First Name, Last Name, and Age.
You add a Web page in which you get a list of Employee objects and display those objects in a GridView control.
You are required to add code so that the GridView row is highlighted in red color if the age of the employee is less than 21 years.
What will you do to accomplish this?

A.    Use the RowCommand event of the GridView control.
B.    Use the SelectedlndexChanged event of the GridView control.
C.    Use the RowDataBound event of the GridView control.
D.    Use the RowEditing event of the GridView control.
E.    Use the RowUpdated event of the GridView control.

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
Which tool is used to simplify the migration, management and deployment of IIS Web servers, Web applications and Web sites?

A.    System Designer
B.    XCOPY deployment
C.    Deployment Designer
D.    Web Deployment

Answer: D


For those who feel the overwhelming anxiety before their 70-515 exam,Braindump2go Latest updated 70-515 Exam Dumps will help you Pass 100% in a short time preparation! 70-515 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE Full Version Instant Download!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-515 PDF Dumps & 70-515 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-515.html (299 Q&As)

         

, , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.