This page was exported from Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps [ http://www.redhatdumps.com ]
Export date: Fri Dec 15 23:27:50 2017 / +0000 GMT

Try Braindump2go Latest Microsoft 70-663 Dumps Questions And 100% Pass Exam Microsoft At The First Try (41-50)


MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-663 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-663 VCE and 70-663 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-663 VCE&70-663 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-663.html (291 Q&As)

70-663 Exam Dumps Free Shared By Braindump2go For Instant Download Now! Download Latest 70-663 Exam Questions and pass 70-663 one time easily! Do you want to be a winner?

Exam Code: 70-663
Exam Name: Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010

70-663 Dumps,70-663 Dumps PDF,70-663 Dumps VCE,70-663 PDF,70-663 VCE,70-663 Study Guide,70-663 Braindump,70-663 Book,70-663 Exam Questions,70-663 Practice Test,70-663 Practice Exam,70-663 eBook,70-663 Preparation

QUESTION 41
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
The company has ten departments.
All Active Directory user objects are located in a separate organizational unit (OU) for each department.
Each user belongs to a separate Exchange distribution group for each department.
You need to plan the assignment of administrative rights for organization.
The plan must meet the following requirements:
- Managers of all departments must be prevented from charging the mail flow settings or e-mail address of a group
- Managers of all departments must be able to change the distribution group membership of their respective departments
What should you include in the plan?

A.    For each department distribution group, modify the Managed By settings.
B.    For each department distribution group, modify the message moderation settings.
C.    For each department manager, assign the MyDistributionGroupMembership management
role.
D.    On each departmental OU, assign the department manager the Charge permissions for
group objects.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Mail Flow Settings tab is used to configure message size or message delivery restrictions for the distribution group.
Managed By settings:
In Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, users can create and manage distribution groups and distribution group membership. These users are delegated ownership of the group by the ManagedBy property. The default owner of a distribution group is the user or administrator who creates the group. However, you can use the EMC or the Shell to change the ownership of a distribution group.
Set-DistributionGroup -Identity Volunteers -ManagedBy ahmadsabry@contoso.com
 
To change members in distribution group you need to select in ADUC in properties of this group on tab Managed By select user and check Manager can update membership list. If the group is a distribution group if you set the Managed By property then they can manage the group members from inside Outlook.
In Exchange 2010, distribution groups can't be managed by groups - only individual users can manage groups.
The MyDistributionGroupMembership management role enables individual users to view and modify their membership in distribution groups in an organization, provided that those distribution groups allow manipulation of group membership.
 

QUESTION 42
You are the enterprise administrator for an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
All users run Microsoft Office Outlook 2010.
You are designing a sharing solution for your organization and a partner organization.
The partner organization use Exchange server 2010.
You need to recommend a strategy for sharing information with the partner organization to meet the following requirements:
- Provide cross-organizational access to user contacts
- Provide cross-organizational access to free/busy information
What should you recommend?

A.    Creating cross forest trusts
B.    Implementing Federated Sharing
C.    Implementing Microsoft Modify LifeCycle Manager (ILM) 2007
D.    Running the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Replication tool

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that has Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) installed.
You need to recommend a messaging security solution that meets the following requirements:
- Ensures that disclaimers can be applied to all e-mail messages
- Ensures that all e-mail messages sent from the legal department cannot be printed
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Journal Report Decryption
B.    Retention policies
C.    Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)
D.    Transport Protection Rules

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can use transport protection rules to apply persistent rights protection to messages based on message properties such as sender, recipient, message subject, and content:
 
 
The default Do Not Forward template is configured in way that the recipients can't forward the message to anyone else, copy content from the message, or print the message. If the RMS rule can't be applied to messages because an AD RMS server is unavailable, messages will be queued on Hub Transport servers. Depending on the volume of these messages, additional disk space may be consumed on Hub Transport servers. Exchange will attempt to IRM-protect the message three times. After these attempts, if the AD RMS server is unreachable or the message can't be IRM-protected, a non-delivery report (NDR) is sent to the sender.

QUESTION 44
Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices.
Each office connects to the Internet by using a direct link.
The main office connects to the branch offices by using a WAN link.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in each office.
You need to design Active Directory to meet the following Exchange Server 2010 requirements:
- Users must be able to access their mailboxes if a single domain controller fails
- Users must be able to send e-mail messages to the Internet if a WAN link fails
What should you include in the design?

A.    Create an Active Directory site for each office.
Deploy two global Catalog servers in each site.
B.    Create an Active Directory site for each office.
Deploy a single domain controller in each site, and then enable site link bridging.
C.    Create an Active Directory site for all of the offices.
Deploy a global catalog server and a read only domain controller in each site.
D.    Create an Active Directory site for all of the offices.
Deploy a global catalog server and two read only global catalog servers in each site.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Site Link Bridging:
By default, site links are transitive, or "bridged." If site A has a common site link with site B, site B also has a common site link with Site C, and the two site links are bridged, domain controllers in site A can replicate directly with domain controllers in site C under certain conditions, even though there is no site link between site A and site C. In other words, the effect of bridged site links is that replication between sites in the bridge is transitive.
 
The setting that implements automatic site link bridges is Bridge all site links, which is found in Active Directory Sites and Services in the properties of the IP or SMTP intersite transport containers.
By default, all site links are transitive. We recommend that you keep transitivity enabled by not changing the default value of Bridge all site links (enabled by default).
 

QUESTION 45
Your network consists of a windows Server 2003 Active Directory forest that contains a windows Server 2003 enterprise certification authority (CA).
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.
Users access their mailboxes by using Windows Mobile 5.0 and Windows Mobile 6.1 devices.
You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010.
You need to plan a certificate solution for the Exchange Server 2010 deployment.
The solution must minimize the amount of effort required to connect all mobile devices to the organization.
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Create a self-signed certificate and install it on the Client Access server.
B.    Obtain a wildcard certificate from a trusted third-party CA and install it on the Client Access
server.
C.    From an internal CA obtain a certificate that contains multiple names and install it on the
Client Access server.
D.    From a trusted third-party CA obtain a certificate that contains multiple names and install it
on the Client Access server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Windows Mobile devices will need certificates from a trusted third-party CA to function properly with ActiveSync
Using a trusted cert from a third-party CA will prevent you from having to import the certificate on every mobile phone in your environment
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2009/12/08/3408985.aspx
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/networking/exchange-2007-activesync-and-windows-mobile-5-and-ssl/289

QUESTION 46
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to deploy two new Mailbox servers.
Both Mailbox servers will be members of a database availability group (DAG).
You need to recommend a hard-disk configuration for the new servers.
Your recommendation must meet the following requirements:
- Minimize write performance
- Prevent a switchover if a single disk fails
Which disk configuration should you recommend?

A.    RAID 0 array
B.    RAID 1 array
C.    RAID 5 array
D.    RAID 10 array

Answer: D
Explanation:
It should be RAID5.
 

QUESTION 47
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 on your network.
You plan to deploy the servers configured as shown in the following table.
You need to recommend a solution to deploy Mailbox servers.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
- Maintain redundancy if a single disk fails
- Maintain redundancy if a single server fails
- Minimize hardware costs
What should you recommend?
 

A.    Deploy two Mailbox servers.
Configure each server to have a RAID 5 array.
B.    Deploy a two-node Network Load Balancing cluster.
Configure each server to have a RAID 5 array.
C.    Deploy a database availability group (DAG) that contains three members.
Configure each member to use JDCO
D.    Deploy a three-node Network Load Balancing cluster.
Configure each server to connect to a Fiber Channel (FC) Storage Area Network.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Deploying two mailbox servers in a DAG with RAID 5 arrays is the most cost effective solution
NLB is not supported with DAGs and 3-nodes will cost more money. So, the best solution is A.
If you plan to deploy multi-role Exchange 2010 servers with both DAG protected mailbox databases and load balanced/highly available CAS server service, you cannot use WNLB due to Windows Failover Cluster (WFC) and WNLB hardware sharing conflicts
http://www.msexchange.org/articles-tutorials/exchange-server-2010/high-availability-recovery/load-balancing-exchange-2010-client-access-servers-using-hardware-load-balancer-solution-part1.html
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/235305

QUESTION 48
Your network contains two subnets named Subnet1 and Subnet2.
Subnet1 contains all company servers.
Subnet2 contains all client computers.
Subnet1 and Subnet2 are separated by a firewall.
Some client computers connect by using Outlook Any where and some client computers connect by using MAP1.
You plan to deploy the Exchange Server 2010 servers shown in the following table.
You need to ensure that users can access their mailboxes and public folders by using Microsoft Office Outlook.
What should you configure on the firewall?
 

A.    Open TCP ports, 80, 443, 135 and 1024 to 65535 from the client subnet to Server3.
Open TCP port 25 to Server3.
B.    Open TCP ports 80, 135 and 1024 to 65535 from the client subnet to Server1.
Open TCP port 25 to Server2.
C.    Open TCP ports 80 and 443 from the client subnet to Server3.
Open TCP port 1024 to 65535 from the client subnet to Server1.
D.    Open TCP ports 441, 135, and 1024 to 65535 from the client subnet to Server1.
Open TCP ports 135 and 1024 to 65535 from the subnet to server 3

Answer: C
Explanation:
"RPC Client access service" in the Mailbox server is used for only public folder access. When the outlook client queries for Public folders, it directly connects to the PF server (You can view it by checking the "Connection status" from outlook). This request is taken care of by the "RPC Client access service" in the mailbox server.
 
In Exchange Server 2010 the Client Access server role was expanded to include a new service called the RPC Client Access Service. This service allows Outlook clients to connect via MAPI/RPC to the Client Access server for mailbox access, however they do still connect directly to mailbox servers for public folder access.
Outlook clients inside your firewall access the Client Access server to send and retrieve messages. Outlook clients outside the firewall can access the Client Access server by using Outlook Anywhere (which uses RPC over HTTP). However, Outlook clients that are viewing or modifying public folders access the Client Access server by using RPC over TCP.
By default the RPC Client Access service on an Exchange 2010 Client Access server uses the TCP End Point Mapper port (TCP/135) and the dynamic RPC port range (6005-59530) for outgoing connections, every time an Outlook clients establish a connection to Exchange.
Connections to CAS: Autodiscover, OAB, Availability, Exchange ActiveSync (mobile), Outlook web app, Outlook anywhere access, POP/IMAP and now on top of all this now all Outlook users connect to CAS server too.
The RPC Client Access Service utilizes the TCP port 135 EndPointMapper on an Exchange 2010 server. This behavior is by design.
This port should be open along with the dynamic RPC range TCP 1024-65535 between your internal client network and the CAS Server or arrays and your Mailbox servers.
 

QUESTION 49
Your company has a Active Directory forest.
The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in both sites.
You need to plan a high availability subnet for the Mailbox servers that meets the following requirements:
- Users must be able to access their mailboxes if a single server fails
- Users must be able to access their mailboxes remotely if a single site becomes unavailable
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Deploy two Mailbox servers in each site.
Install and configure continuous cluster replication (CCR).
B.    Deploy one Mailbox server in Site1 and one Mailbox server in Site2.
Install and configure continuous cluster replication (CCR).
C.    Deploy one Mailbox server in Site1 and one Mailbox server in Site2.
Install and configure continuous cluster replication (CCR).
D.    Deploy two mailbox servers in each site.
Create two database availability groups (DAGs) named DAG1 and DAG2.
Add the Mailbox server from Site1 to DAG1 and the Mailbox servers from Site2 to DAG2.

Answer: D
Explanation:
CCR is non-existent in Exchange 2010 so the only viable solution is D.
With Exchange 2010, we no longer have the concept of Local Continuous Replication (LCR), Single Copy Clusters (SCC), Cluster Continuous Replication (CCR) or Standby Continuous Replication (SCR) for that matter. WHAT!? I hear some of you yell! Yes I am not kidding here. But to be more specific, only LCR and SCC have been removed from the Exchange Server product. CCR and SCR have been combined and have evolved into a more unified high availability framework in which the new Database Availability Group (DAG) act as the base component.
This means that no matter if you are going to deploy a local or site-level highly available or disaster recoverable solution, you use a DAG. To make myself clear, with Exchange 2010, your one and only method to protect mailbox databases is by using DAG.
 
http://www.msexchange.org/articles-tutorials/exchange-server-2010/high-availability-recovery/uncovering-exchange-2010-database-availability-groups-dags-part1.html

QUESTION 50
Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices.
Each office has a direct link to the Internet.
Each branch office connects to the main office.
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest.
Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server in each site.
You need to design a messages routing solution to meet the following requirements:
- Branch office connections to the Internet must be used to deliver e-mail
- Branch office servers must use the WAN link to the main office to deliver e-mail to other branch offices
- Branch office servers must be prevented from sending e-mail to the Internet by using the WAN link to the main office
- The solution must minimize administrative overhead
What should you include in the solution?

A.    One Send connector for each site
B.    One SMTP site link for each site
C.    two Send connectors for each site
D.    10 Send connectors for each site

Answer: A
Explanation:
Is it best practice to just have 1 send connector for the org and add all 3 of our servers in as source servers, or should we have 1 send connector for each site and just add the relevant exchange server in each site in as a source server. When entering the source servers in it did mention a warning about the send connector having servers in different AD sites.
Currently I have just 1 send connector configured with all 3 servers added as source servers and it seems to be working fine.
 
 
Some organizations wish to deploy complete end to end redundancy for their Exchange environment, including the outgoing routes to the internet.
To achieve this most organizations will simply provision a backup internet connection for their network. This connection can either be activated during an outage of their primary link, or be configured as a secondary route that will be automatically used if the primary route is down.
Although this seems like a simple win it can cause problems with email delivery because of IP reputation issues.
A common misconception is that outbound email can be load-balanced for Exchange simply by provisioning two equal cost Send Connectors. When the cost of the Send Connectors and the proximity to their source servers are the same, Exchange will simply choose the one with the alphanumerically lower connector name, and will not load balance the outgoing email across both connections.
 
The correct solution is to deploy a single Send Connector with multiple smart hosts.
 
If the smart hosts are on your own network then they are configured to route to the internet via their respective ISP connection.
Or if the smart hosts are actually hosted by the ISP then the Send Connector simply specifies the IP addresses or DNS names of the smart hosts, and the Exchange source servers would need static routes configured to be able to reach each smart host over the correct ISP connection.


2016 Latest Released Microsoft 70-663 Exam Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All Questions and Answers are chcked again by Braindump2go Experts Team, 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Full Money Back Guarantee Show our Confidence in helping you have a 100% Success of Exam 70-663! Just have a try!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-663 PDF Dumps &70-663 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-663.html (291 Q&As)

Post date: 2016-01-26 07:30:05
Post date GMT: 2016-01-26 07:30:05
Post modified date: 2016-01-26 07:30:05
Post modified date GMT: 2016-01-26 07:30:05
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com