Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

Up-To-Date Braindump2go Pegasystems PEGACLSA_62V2 Exam Dumps PDF Files Free Download(1-15)

QUESTION 1
The power company EnergyCo uses a PRPC-based Incident Management application with a single work type defined in the framework (class: EnergyCo-FW-IncMgt-Work-Incident). EnergyCo has four divisions (DivA – DivD). DivD has a new requirement: Solar Panel related incidents are stored in a separate table from other incidents. There is no Solar Panel specific class. In order to meet this new requirement, is it necessary to add a Solar Panel class? (Choose One)

A.    No; it is possible to circumstance based on an IncidentType property
B.    No; a add a Solar Panel specific database table instance to the EnergyCo-DivD-IncMgt-Work- Incident class
C.    Yes; it should only be added to the implementation layer (e.g. “EnergyCo-DivD-IncMgt-Work- Incident-SolarPanel”)
D.    Yes; it should only be added to the framework layer for greater reusability (e.g. EnergyCo-FW- IncMgt-Work-Incident-SolarPanel)

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A rule is shown in the Final Conflicts report after doing an upgrade. Which of the following describe what could be done to resolve the conflict? (Choose Two)

A.    The rule could be marked Final
B.    The rule could be deleted or Withdrawn so that the standard version of the rule is executed
C.    Do a SaveAs on the conflicting rule to a new name and update references to this new rule
D.    The rule could be copied into the production RuleSet
E.    The corresponding RuleSet could be locked
F.    The rule could be copied into a more specific class

Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
A linked property can be best thought of as ___________? (Choose One)

A.    A reference to an external entity that is stored in a system of record
B.    A pointer between two pages or properties
C.    A property that can be referenced from any context at any time
D.    A property that represents a PRPC-managed object
E.    Another term for a reference property

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A customer requires that the Workbasket used for a “Review” assignment depends on the Organizational Unit. OrgUnitA should use the OrgUnitABasket, and OrgUnitB should use OrgUnitBBasket.
Which of the following is the best approach for this requirement? (Choose One)

A.    Create a separate subflow that includes only the Review Assignment, and create circumstanced copies of this subflow: one that tests if OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitA and the other that tests if OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitB
B.    Create two circumstanced copies of the flow rulE.one that tests if OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitA and the other that tests if OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitB
C.    Create separate RuleSets for each Organizational Unit, and put two separate copies of the flow rule in each RuleSet
D.    Create a map rule that sets a property value to “OrgUnitABasket” when OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitA, and “OrgUnitBBasket” when OperatorID.pyOrgUnit = OrgUnitB. Also, create a declare page with this property

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A PRPC Human Resources application is built to manage Benefit Enrollment.
Cases include the following:
– EnrollMedical (created when an employee enrolls in a Medical plan)
– EnrollDental (created when an employee enrolls in a Dental plan)
– EmployeeBenefits (created for each employee to manage the overall benefits; EnrollMedical is run first, followed by EnrollDental)
What are the likely classes for these case types and what are the likely case relationships between them? (Choose One)

A.    MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits (not a subcase) MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollMedical (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work- EmployeeBenefits)
MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollDental (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work- EmployeeBenefits)
B.    MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits (not a subcase) MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits-EnrollMedical (subcase of MyCo-FW- BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits)
MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits-EnrollDental (subcase of MyCo-FW- BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits)
C.    MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits (subcase of MyCo-FW- BenefitEnrollment-Work)
MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollMedical (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work- EmployeeBenefits)
MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollDental (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work- EmployeeBenefits)
D.    MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EmployeeBenefits (not a subcase) MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollMedical (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work- EmployeeBenefits)
MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work-EnrollDental (subcase of MyCo-FW-BenefitEnrollment-Work- EnrollMedical)

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A framework rule has been overridden with a copy in the implementation layer. Both rules are in locked RuleSet versions. An architect wishes to restore the framework functionality. Which of the following will NOT accomplish this? (Choose Two)

A.    Mark availability of the implementation layer rule as “No/Draft”
B.    Create a withdrawn copy of the implementation rule in a higher implementation RuleSet version
C.    Copy the framework rule to a higher framework RuleSet version in the framework class
D.    Unlock the implementation RuleSet version, and delete the implementation layer rule
E.    Copy the framework rule to a higher implementation RuleSet version in the implementation class

Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
The power company EnergyCo uses a PRPC-based Incident Management application with a single work type defined in the framework (class: EnergyCo-FW-IncMgt-Work-Incident). EnergyCo has four divisions (DivA – DivD).
There is a new requirement: Solar Panel related incidents must be stored in a separate table from other incidents for all divisions (i.e. a single “Solar Panel” table is used for all divisions). There is no Solar Panel specific class.
In order to meet this new requirement, which of the following approaches is most appropriate? (Choose One)

A.    Circumstance based on an IncidentType property
B.    Add a Solar Panel specific database table instance to the EnergyCo-FW-IncMgt-Work-Incident class
C.    Add a class to the framework layer and all implementation layers
D.    Add a class to only the framework layer for greater reusability

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A Purchase Order application is built with PRPC.
Cases include the following:
– VendorFulfillment
– InventoryFulfillment
– PurchaseRequest (each purchase request includes either a VendorFulfillment or InventoryFulfillment)
What are the likely classes for these case types and what are the likely case relationships between them? (Choose One)

A.    MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-PurchaseRequest (not a subcase)
MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-VendorFulfillment (subcase of MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work- PurchaseRequest)
MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-InventoryFulfillment (subcase of MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work- PurchaseRequest)
B.    MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-PurchaseRequest (not a subcase)
MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-PurchaseRequest-VendorFulfillment (subcase of MyCo-FW-PRApp- Work-PurchaseRequest)
MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-PurchaseRequest-InventoryFulfillment (subcase of MyCo-FW-PRApp- Work-PurchaseRequest)
C.    MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-PurchaseRequest (subcase of MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work) MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-VendorFulfillment (subcase of MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work- PurchaseRequest)
MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-InventoryFulfillment (subcase of MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work- PurchaseRequest)
D.    MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-PurchaseRequest (not a subcase)
MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-VendorFulfillment (subcase of MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work) MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work-InventoryFulfillment (subcase of MyCo-FW-PRApp-Work)

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A large company is designing a Benefts application with PRPC. The company is broken into five regions, and each has different processes and business rules that affect the application. As a pilot, you are implementing the application for a single region. How do you determine which rules belong in the framework layer versus the implementation layer? (Choose One)

A.    You must gain consensus across all divisions in order to determine which rules are common across all regions
B.    Treat the pilot region functionality as the framework unless the region-specific functionality has already been defined
C.    Treat the pilot region functionality as the implementation layer
D.    Only place rules in the framework layer and don’t build an implementation layer until more regions are required

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A reference property can be best thought of as _____________? (Choose One)

A.    a reference to an external entity that is stored in a system of record
B.    a pointer between two pages or properties
C.    a property that can be referenced from any context at any time
D.    a property whose references are tracked for auditing purposes
E.    Another term for a linked property

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding system of record integration? (Choose One)

A.    PRPC should be the system of record for any data it persists in a work object and provide webservices for other applications to access the data
B.    PRPC can be the system of record for data but in many cases it is not. When PRPC is not the system of record a number of design patterns can be used to integrate with the system of record.
C.    PRPC can only integrate with external systems of record if the external system is a relational database that can be mapped to PRPC class definitions
D.    PRPC’s database should never be used as a system of record for data

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements are most accurate regarding the implementation of system of record integration? (Choose Two)

A.    Callback activities, such as OpenDefaults and PerformDefaults, can be modified to read system of record data when a work object is opened from the end user portal
B.    System of record integration should always be done procedurally so that the developer can explicitly determine when the integration should take place
C.    Declarative pages should be used in all system of record integration strategies
D.    Declarative pages are a useful mechanism to retrieve read-only system of record data as they are only executed when the data is referenced and are run regardless of when the data is accessed (e.g. agent, UI, activity, etc)
E.    System of record integration should be considered after designing the work types and processes

Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding the PRPC data model? (Choose One)

A.    In a good design there would be no business rules or processes defined in the data classes
B.    The PRPC data model can help promote reuse via inheritance and composition
C.    The PRPC data model should be stored in a separate RuleSet from application/business rules
D.    The PRPC data model should always be modeled after the external systems with which it interfaces

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Review the following classes and properties:
MyCo-Data-Shape-
.Area
.Color
MyCo-Data-Shape-Rectangle
.Length
.Width
MyCo-Data-Shape-Circle
.Radius
A page list property is defined at the class group MyCo-FW-ShapeApp-Work. The property name is .Shapes and it is defined as being a Page List of class MyCo-Data-Shape-
Which of the following statements are correct? (Choose Two)

A.    At runtime .Shapes(1) could be of class MyCo-Data-Shape-Rectangle while .Shapes(2) is of class MyCo-Data-Shape-Circle
B.    At runtime pages of .Shapes can be of either MyCo-Data-Shape-Rectangle or MyCo-Data- Shape-Circle but all pages must be the same
C.    At design time PRPC will provide a warning as it is not a good practice to define a page list with an abstract class
D.    At design time an architect can create a rule in MyCo-Data-Shape-Circle regardless of if the rule exists in MyCo-Data-Shape-
E.    At design time an architect can create a rule in MyCo-Data-Shape-Circle only if the rule exists in MyCo-Data-Shape-

Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
When designing a refresh strategy for retrieving updated data from a system of record, one should _______________. (Choose One)

A.    choose a single consistent strategy for all data sources used by an application
B.    consider all the pros and cons of the options for each data source and the requirements
C.    always retrieve data using declarative pages
D.    always choose the strategy that proves the best runtime performance

Answer: B

 

Braindump2go New Released Pegasystems PEGACLSA_62V2 Dump PDF Free Dobwload, 150 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily! http://www.braindump2go.com/pegaclsa-62v2.html

         

, , , ,

Comments are currently closed.