Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps

Collection of Braindump2go LatestMicrosoft Exam Questions and Dumps for free Download

[November-2022]100% Valid JN0-649 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE JN0-649 195Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q131-Q175]

November/2022 New Braindump2go JN0-649 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go JN0-649 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 131
You are troubleshooting a BGP connection.
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Packet fragmentation is preventing the session from establishing.
B. The 192.168.1.5 peer has a misconfigured MD5 key.
C. The ge-0/0/1 interface is disabled.
D. The 192.168.1.4 peer has a misconfigured autonomous system number.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 132
Referring to the exhibit, anycast RP is implemented to ensure multicast service availability. The source is currently sending multicast traffic using group 239.1.1.1 and R3 is receiving PIM register messages, but R2 does not have active source information. In this scenario, what are two methods to receive the active source information on R2? (Choose two.)

A. Configure an RP set in PIM on R1, allowing R1 to forward PIM register messages to R2 and R3 in the set.
B. Configure an MSDP protocol between R2 and R3.
C. Configure an RP set in PIM on R2 and R3, allowing the RPs to forward PIM register messages to the other RPs in the set.
D. Configure an MSDP protocol between R1 and R2.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 133
You are asked to establish interface level authentication for users connecting to your network. You must ensure that only corporate devices, identified by MAC addresses, are allowed to connect and authenticate. Authentication must be handled by a centralized server to increase scalability. Which authentication method would satisfy this requirement?

A. MAC RADIUS
B. captive portal
C. 802.1X with single-secure supplicant mode
D. 802.1X with multiple supplicant mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
Referring to the exhibit, which LSA type is used to advertise 192.168.1.0/24 to R5?

A. Type 5
B. Type 4
C. Type 3
D. Type 7

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
You enable the Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP) to automate the creation and management of virtual LANs.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. The forbidden mode does not register or declare VLANs.
B. When enabled, MVRP affects all interfaces.
C. Timers dictate when link state changes are propagated.
D. MVRP works with RSTP and VSTP.

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
Which address range is used for source-specific multicast?

A. 239.0.0.0/8
B. 233.0.0.0/8
C. 232.0.0.0/8
D. 224.2.0.0/16

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
Which three configuration parameters must match on all switches within the same MSTP region? (Choose three.)

A. VLAN to instance mapping
B. revision level
C. configuration name
D. bridge priority
E. region name

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 138
Which two statements are correct about the deployment of EVPN-VXLAN on QFX Series devices? (Choose two.)

A. Type 1 route advertisements always have the single-active flag set to 1.
B. Junos OS supports underlay replication for BUM traffic forwarding.
C. Junos OS supports ingress replication for BUM traffic forwarding.
D. Type 1 route advertisements always have the single-active flag set to 0.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 139
Your enterprise network is running BGP VPNs to support multitenancy. Some of the devices with which you peer BGP do not support the VPN NLRI. You must ensure that you do not send BGP VPN routes to the remote peer.
Which two configuration steps will satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Configure an import policy on the remote peer to reject the routes when they are received.
B. Configure an export policy on the local BGP peer to reject the VPN routes being sent to the remote peer.
C. Configure a route reflector for the VPN NLRI.
D. Configure the apply-vpn-export feature on the local BGP peer.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 140
You want to create an OSPF area that only contains intra-area route information in the form of Type 1 and Type 2 LSAs.
In this scenario, which area is needed to accomplish this task?

A. totally non-to-stubby area
B. totally stubby area
C. stub area
D. non-to-stubby area

Answer: B

QUESTION 141
You are implementing the route summarization feature of OSPF. Which two results do you achieve in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. It helps in migrating to future multi-area OSPF network designs.
B. It reduced the routing table size, enabling devices to store and process less information.
C. It reduces the impact of topology changes on a device.
D. It provides optimal routing in the network.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 142
Your organization has recently acquired another company. You must carry all of the company’s existing VLANs across the corporate backbone to the existing branch locations without changing addressing and with minimal configuration.
Which technology will accomplish this task?

A. Q-in-Q all-in-one bundling
B. PVLAN isolated VLAN
C. MVRP registration normal
D. EVPN-VXLAN anycast gateway

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
Your enterprise network uses routing instances to support multitenancy. Your Junos devices use BGP to peer to multiple BGP devices. You must ensure that load balancing is achieved within the routing instance.
Which two statements would accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the multipath option at the [edit protocols bgp group <group-name> neighbor] hierarchy.
B. Configure the multipath option at the [edit protocols bgp group] hierarchy.
C. Configure a load-balance per-packet policy and apply it at the [edit routing-options forwarding- table] hierarchy.
D. Configure the multipath option at the [edit routing-instances <instance-name> routing-options] hierarchy.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 144
You are asked to enforce user authentication using a captive portal before users access the corporate network.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. HTTPS is the default protocol for a captive portal.
B. A captive portal can be bypassed using an allowlist command containing a device’s IP address.
C. When enabled, a captive portal must be applied to each individual interface.
D. All Web browser requests are redirected to the captive portal until authentication is successful.

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
Referring to the exhibit, ServerA sends a single IP packet destined to 10.0.0.127. Which two statements correctly describe the behavior of the resulting outbound VXLAN packets that contain the original packet destined to 10.0.0.127? (Choose two.)

A. Router E will replicate and send a copy of the received VXLAN packet to router D.
B. Router C will send a VXLAN packet destined only to router D and router E.
C. Router D will not replicate and send a copy of the received VXLAN packet to router E.
D. Router C will send a single VXLAN packet to one remote VTEP.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 146
A BGP network has been designed to provide resiliency and redundancy to a multihomed customer network.
Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Both the next hops will be used to forward traffic to R2.
B. A routing policy will be required to forward traffic to both next hops.
C. The TTL value of 1 is set to limit the scope of the EBGP session.
D. The ttl statement must be configured to accommodate peering to a loopback address of a directly connected peer.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 147
You are asked to troubleshoot voice quality issues on your newly implement VoIP network. You notice that the voice packets are being dropped. You have verified that the packets are correctly marked for expedited forwarding queue.
Referring to the exhibit, what must you configure to solve the problem?
You are asked to troubleshoot voice quality issues on your newly implement VoIP network. You notice that the voice packets are being dropped. You have verified that the packets are correctly marked for expedited forwarding queue.
Referring to the exhibit, what must you configure to solve the problem?




A. You must configure a multifield classifier to put the VoIP traffic in the correct queue.
B. You must configure a rewrite rule to ensure that the traffic is scheduled properly in the device.
C. You must configure a scheduler to allocate bandwidth to the expedited forwarding queue.
D. You must configure a policer to ensure that the queue is not being starved.

Answer: C

QUESTION 148
Remote branches connect to the corporate WAN through access switches. The access switches connect to access ports on the WAN distribution switch, as shown in the exhibit. L2PT has previously been configured on the tunnel Layer 2 traffic across the WAN. You decide to move the L2PT tunnel endpoints to the access switches. When you apply the L2PT configuration to the access switches, the ports that connect the access switches to the distribution switch shut down.
Which action would solve this problem?

A. Configure the links between the access switches and the distribution switch as a trunk port.
B. Disable the BPDU block function on the access switches.
C. Disable the BPDU block function on the distribution switch.
D. Configure a GRE tunnel to encapsulate the L2PT traffic across the WAN.

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
You want to provide Layer 2 connectivity between campus sites using Ethernet switches through a metro Ethernet service provider who is using Q-in-Q tagging on their network.
Referring to the exhibit, what are two design considerations in this environment? (Choose two.)

A. VXLAN could be implemented on your network across this service provider network.
B. Each campus switch shown must have a C-Tag 300 configured.
C. L2PT is required on the SP network to support the spanning tree protocol.
D. Each campus switch shown must have S-Tag 300 configured.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 150
You must ensure that all routes in the 10.0.0/8 address range are not advertised outside of your AS. Which well-known BGP community should be assigned to these addresses to accomplish this task?

A. no-export
B. no-peer
C. internet
D. no-advertise

Answer: A

QUESTION 151
Which statement is correct about IS-IS?

A. IS-IS uses areas and an autonomous system.
B. Level 1/2 routers automatically inject a default route to the nearest Level 1 router.
C. Level 2 routers must share the same area address.
D. Level 1 routers route traffic between autonomous systems.

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
The connection between DC1 and DC2 is routed as shown in the exhibit.
In this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. The border devices must be able to perform Layer 3 routing and provide IRB functionality.
B. L3VPN must be enabled to advertise reachability.
C. An IP prefix route provides encoding for intra-subnet forwarding.
D. Type 2 and Type 5 routes will be exchanged between DC1 and DC2.

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
BGP multipath or multihop are not configured in your network. In this scenario, what is the correct sequence for BGP active route selection?

A. higher local preference
shortest AS path
lowest peer address
lowest router ID
lower origin code
B. higher local preference
shortest AS path
lower origin code
lowest router ID
lowest peer address
C. higher local preference
lowest router ID
lowest peer address
lower origin code
shortest AS path
D. higher local preference
shortest AS path
lowest router ID
lowest peer address
lower origin code

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
You are troubleshooting an EVPN-VXLAN IP fabric and observe the loop shown in the exhibit. Which two steps would you take to further troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Verify that the same ESI is configured on the link from the host and that it matches the source.
B. Issue the show route table bgp.evpn.0 command on Leaf2 and verify that Type 4 routes are present.
C. Issue the show route table bgp.evpn.0 command on Leaf2 and verify that Type 3 routes are present.
D. Verify that the same ESI is configured on the two links from the source.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 155
Referring to the outputs shown in the exhibit, which two statements are correct about the IS-IS adjacency? (Choose two.)

A. R1 is configured to participate in both Level 1 and Level 2.
B. R2 is configured to participate in both Level 1 and Level 2.
C. R1 is configured to participate in Level 2 only.
D. R2 is configured to participate in Level 2 only.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 156
Which two multicast listener registration protocols are supported in the Junos operating system? (Choose two.)

A. MLD
B. DVMRP
C. IGMP
D. PIM

Answer: AC

QUESTION 157
Which three statements are correct about EVPN route types? (Choose three.)

A. Type 3 routes carry replication information.
B. Type 2 routes carry endpoint MAC address information.
C. Type 2 routes carry endpoint IP address information.
D. Type 5 routes carry replication information.
E. Type 1 routes carry endpoint MAC address information.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 158
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The host that the route is associated with is multihomed to two leaf nodes.
B. The route is a Type 1 EVPN route.
C. The route is a Type 2 EVPN route.
D. The host that the route is associated with is single-homed to one leaf node.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 159
You must provide network connectivity to hosts that fail authentication. In this scenario, what would be used in a network secured with 802.1X to satisfy this requirement?

A. Configure the native-vlan-id parameter on the port.
B. Use the server-reject-vlan command to specify a guest VLAN.
C. Configure a secondary IP address on the port for unauthenticated hosts.
D. Configure the port as a spanning tree edge port.

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
A Layer 2 connection does not expend across data centers. The IP subnet in a Layer 2 domain is confined within a single data center.
Which EVPN route type is used to communicate prefixes between the data centers?

A. Type 1
B. Type 2
C. Type 4
D. Type 5

Answer: D

QUESTION 161
You are asked to implement fault tolerant RPs in your multicast network. Which two solutions would accomplish this behavior? (Choose two.)

A. Use BFD with statically defined RPs.
B. Use MSDP with statically defined RPs.
C. Use anycast PIM with statically defined RPs.
D. Use IGMPv3 with statically defined RPs.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 162
Your network has an unmanaged switch between the hosts and your EX Series switch. After the traffic enters the EX Series switch, each host must be on a separate VLAN.
How would you accomplish this task?

A. Configure an input firewall filter on interface ge-0/0/3 to match the source MAC or IP address of the hosts to assign the VLANs.
B. Configure an output firewall filter on interface ge-0/0/1 to match the destination MAC or IP address of the hosts to assign the VLANs.
C. Configure interface ge-0/0/3 to a mode trunk to assign the VLANs.
D. Configure VSTP on interface ge-0/0/1 to assign the VLANs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 163
Which three MSTP parameters must match on all switches in the same MST region? (Choose three.)

A. forwarding delay
B. bridge priority
C. revision number
D. MSTI-to-VLAN mapping
E. configuration name

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 164
Referring to the exhibit, a PIM-SM network is set up to enable communication between multicast devices.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Before the formation of the rendezvous-point tree, a join message is sent from R1 to R3.
B. Before the formation of the rendezvous-point tree, an IGMP is sent from the Receiver to R1.
C. Before the formation of the rendezvous-point tree, an IGMP is sent from the Source to R5.
D. Before the formation of the rendezvous-point tree, a join message is sent from R1 to R5.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 165
When using wide metrics, which two statements about route advertisement between IS-IS levels are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Level 1 and Level 2 routers do not advertise Level 2 routes into the Level 1 area by default.
B. Level 1 routes are advertised to Level 2 routers by default.
C. If wide-metrics-only is configured, Level 1 routes are not advertised to Level 2 routers by default.
D. Level 1 routes advertised as external routes into Level 1 are not advertised to any Level 2 routers by default.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 166
What are two similarities between OSPFv2 and OSPFv3? (Choose two.)

A. virtual links
B. support for multiple instances per link
C. 32-bit router ID
D. protocol processing per link, not per subnet

Answer: AC

QUESTION 167
You recently committed a change to a router to reject OSPF routes sourced from area 10. However, you are still seeing area 10 routes in the routing table. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. The OSPF protocol is first matched by find-ospf and accepted.
B. The routes only timeout after 24 hours.
C. The routes remain in the table until the device is rebooted.
D. The routes remain in the table until the routing daemon is restarted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Your EX Series switch has IP telephones and computers connected to a single switch port. You are considering implementing the voice VLAN feature to help with this setup. In this scenario, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The voice VLAN feature must be used with LLDP-MED to associate VLAN ID and 802.1p values with the traffic.
B. The interfaces must be configured as access ports.
C. Assigning the incoming voice and data traffic to separate VLANs enables the ability to prioritize the traffic using CoS.
D. The voice VLAN feature will enable incoming tagged data and voice traffic to be associated with separate VLANs.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 169
You are deploying new Juniper EX Series switches in a network that currently is using Cisco’s Per- VLAN spanning tree plus (PVST+) and you must provide compatibility with this environment. Which spanning tree protocol do you deploy in this scenario?

A. STP
B. MSTP
C. VSTP
D. RSTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
A modified deficit round-robin scheduler is defined by which three variables? (Choose three.)

A. priority
B. WRED
C. transmit rate
D. Layer 3 fields
E. buffer size

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 171
Which two statements are correct regarding the behavior shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. The ge-1/1/0 interface is configured as secondary for Area 0.
B. The router is an ABR.
C. The router is not an ABR.
D. The ge-1/1/0 interface is configured as secondary for Area 100.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 172
You are troubleshooting connectivity between an EVPN spine switch configured as a route reflector and a leaf node with an IP address of 10.30.100.6.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

A. The neighbor 10.30.100.3 statement is missing from leaf1’s configuration.
B. The spine node is not configured for the family inet NLRI.
C. The neighbor 10.30.100.6 statement is missing from spine1’s configuration.
D. The leaf node is not configured for the family evpn NLRI.

Answer: B

QUESTION 173
You have scheduled maintenance operations for one of the devices in your OSPF network. Referring to the exhibit, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)

A. R1 does not participate in OSPF routing.
B. Any traffic destined for networks that terminate on R1 will still be forwarded to R1.
C. The metrics for all transit interfaces on R1 is set to the maximum value of 65,535.
D. R1 participates in OSPF routing but does not send or receive transit traffic.
E. R1 does not send or receive transit traffic during the maintenance window even if no alternative paths exist to the given destination.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 174
You are running OSPF as your IGP. The interfaces connecting two routers are in the ExStart state. You notice that something is incorrect with the configuration. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. The subnet mask is incorrect.
B. The MTU setting are incorrect.
C. The interface type is incorrect.
D. The IP addresses are incorrect.

Answer: D

QUESTION 175
You are asked to configure an 802.1X solution that supports dynamic VLAN assignment. In this scenario, which two modes support using vendor-specific attributes (VSAs)? (Choose two.)

A. static MAC bypass mode
B. single-secure supplicant mode
C. multiple supplicant mode
D. single supplicant mode

Answer: BC


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go JN0-649 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-649.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go JN0-649 PDF and JN0-649 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19b9RelpVMFh7SGCiJmONCdqqoueEEl9x?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go JN0-649 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-649-PDF-Dumps(131-175).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

, , , , , ,

Comments are currently closed.